Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Leesburg

Move-out Cleaning in Leesburg, Florida

Professional move-out cleaning in Leesburg, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Leesburg, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Lake County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Leesburg, Florida
Move-out cleaning in Leesburg, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Leesburg
3move-out cleaning jobs in Lake County
$630median move-out cleaning job total, Lake County
51move-out cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Leesburg

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Leesburg
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Leesburg: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Leesburg, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida, 3 of them in Lake County. In Lake County the median move-out cleaning job came to $630, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Leesburg? The same vetted team and checklist cover Leesburg and nearby Lake County towns, including Clermont, Mount Dora.

Our Leesburg move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Move out cleaning services in Leesburg covers what people also search for as move out cleaning service, rental move out cleaning, cleaners for moving out or move out house cleaning services, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

For an apartment, condo or house move out cleaning in Leesburg, ask for AC vents, sliders and window tracks: they are what Florida landlords check after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Leesburg, FL: 34748, 34788.

From Leesburg, Fruitland Park is 3.6 miles away and Yalaha 6.2 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Leesburg

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Leesburg

9 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Leesburg

That is 9 of the 13 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 13 mi1 job in Mount Dora, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 19 mi1 job in Belleview, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 26 mi1 job in Apopka, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 29 mi2 jobs in Ocala, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Ocklawaha, FLdeep clean
  • 26 mi2 jobs in Winter Garden, FLpost-construction clean, deep clean
Ready to book in Leesburg?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Lake County

4 jobs across 2 Lake County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Lake County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
They cleaned up my house nice and tidy, I only asked for my bathrooms and kitchens done and they left it amazing, and scrubbed places I didn’t expect them to! Very good service
Lee B.Trustpilot · September 2026
This wonderful team at Hellocleaners got to the rental I manage right on time and did an amazing job cleaning all the focal points I was worried about. … I will reach out to you again when the next vacancy comes around!!
Vivien N.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Property manager
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Leesburg: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Leesburg?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $630 across 3 move-out cleaning jobs in Lake County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Leesburg?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Leesburg and nearby Lake County towns, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Leesburg?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Leesburg and nearby towns across Lake County, including Clermont, Mount Dora, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Leesburg?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Leesburg and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Leesburg

Official Census figures for Leesburg, compared with Florida.

37% of the 12,833 occupied homes in Leesburg are rented, close to the Florida figure of 32%. 47% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,258 a month, the security deposit is real money. Florida landlords must return it within 15 days if they make no claim, or send written notice of any claim within 30 days (Florida Statutes 83.49), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

15 residential property management firms operate in Leesburg's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Leesburg's share of homes rented (37%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Fruitland Park 12%; Yalaha 9%; Okahumpka 0%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Leesburg. data.census.gov

37%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,258median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
47%of renters moved in since 2020
18%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Leesburg vs Florida
LeesburgFL
studio4%2%
1 bed9%10%
2 bed38%31%
3 bed38%38%
4 bed9%15%
5+ bed2%3%
Share of homes rented: Leesburg and nearby towns
Leesburg37%
Fruitland Park12%
Yalaha9%
Okahumpka0%
Florida32%

Book move-out cleaning in Leesburg

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote