Hello Cleaners
1 appliance cleaning job in Fleming Island

Appliance Cleaning in Fleming Island, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Fleming Island, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 2 across Clay County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of appliance cleaning: wiping inside an oven in a bright kitchen in Fleming Island, Florida
Appliance cleaning in Fleming Island, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
1appliance cleaning job in Fleming Island
2appliance cleaning jobs in Clay County
$663median appliance cleaning job total, Florida
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Fleming Island

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Fleming Island
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Fleming Island: what we see

We have completed 1 appliance cleaning job in Fleming Island, 2 across Clay County and 66 across Florida. Across Florida the median appliance cleaning job came to $663, add-ons included. Most of our Fleming Island jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need appliance cleaning near Fleming Island? The same vetted team and checklist cover Fleming Island and nearby Clay County towns, including Middleburg, Orange Park.

Appliance cleaning in Fleming Island can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

People in Fleming Island find us searching for washer and dryer cleaning service, oven cleaning service, washer deep cleaning service, professional washer cleaning or refrigerator deep cleaning; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Fleming Island includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Fleming Island, FL: 32003.

The nearest areas we also cover are Orange Park (4.0 miles), Fruit Cove (4.6 miles) and Mandarin (5.4 miles), so Fleming Island is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Fleming Island customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Fleming Island

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Fleming Island

13 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Fleming Island

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (8), deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (1) and carpet cleaning jobs (1); 8 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • In Fleming Island1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Orange Park, FLpost-construction clean
  • 9 mi2 jobs in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean, carpet cleaning
  • 9 mi2 jobs in Middleburg, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Fleming Island?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Clay County

4 jobs across 3 Clay County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Clay County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
The cleaning was professionally done. Both of the workers were excellent.
Barbara G.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Appliance cleaning · Cherry Hill, NJ
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Fleming Island: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Fleming Island?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $663 across 66 appliance cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done appliance cleaning in Fleming Island before?

Yes. We have completed 1 appliance cleaning job in Fleming Island and 2 across Clay County since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Fleming Island?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Fleming Island and nearby towns across Clay County, including Middleburg, Orange Park, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Fleming Island?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Fleming Island?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Fleming Island and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Fleming Island

Official Census figures for Fleming Island, compared with Florida.

There are 11,470 occupied homes in Fleming Island, with a median build year of 2001. Inside-oven and fridge cleaning can be booked on its own or added to a deep or move-out clean. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Fleming Island's share of homes rented (15%) is between Fruit Cove (13%) and Orange Park (44%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Fleming Island; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Fleming Island ZIP code). data.census.gov

11,470household kitchens
2001median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
15%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
24full-service restaurants in Fleming Island's ZIP code
Share of homes rented: Fleming Island and nearby towns
Fleming Island15%
Orange Park44%
Fruit Cove13%
Green Cove Springs35%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Fleming Island

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote