Hello Cleaners
1 appliance cleaning job in Middleburg

Appliance Cleaning in Middleburg, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Middleburg, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 2 across Clay County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of appliance cleaning: wiping inside an oven in a bright kitchen in Middleburg, Florida
Appliance cleaning in Middleburg, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
1appliance cleaning job in Middleburg
2appliance cleaning jobs in Clay County
$663median appliance cleaning job total, Florida
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Middleburg

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Middleburg
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Middleburg: what we see

We have completed 1 appliance cleaning job in Middleburg, 2 across Clay County and 66 across Florida. Across Florida the median appliance cleaning job came to $663, add-ons included. Most of our Middleburg jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need appliance cleaning near Middleburg? The same vetted team and checklist cover Middleburg and nearby Clay County towns, including Fleming Island, Orange Park.

Appliance cleaning in Middleburg can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

Whether you are looking for washer and dryer cleaning service, oven cleaning service, professional oven cleaning, washer deep cleaning service or professional washer cleaning in Middleburg, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Middleburg includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Middleburg, FL: 32068.

The nearest areas we also cover are Green Cove Springs (8.0 miles), Fleming Island (8.8 miles) and Orange Park (9.3 miles), so Middleburg is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Middleburg customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Middleburg

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Middleburg

12 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Middleburg

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (7), deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (1) and carpet cleaning jobs (1); 4 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • In Middleburg2 jobs in Middleburg, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Orange Park, FLpost-construction clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 12 mi2 jobs in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean, carpet cleaning
  • 15 mi1 job in Lawtey, FLdeep clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Middleburg?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Clay County

4 jobs across 3 Clay County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Clay County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
They did a phenomenal job cleaning the kitchen and bathroom areas we requested. The fridge and stove looked brand new!
Amber T.Customer feedback · May 2026 · Bernville, PA
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Middleburg: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Middleburg?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $663 across 66 appliance cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done appliance cleaning in Middleburg before?

Yes. We have completed 1 appliance cleaning job in Middleburg and 2 across Clay County since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Middleburg?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Middleburg and nearby towns across Clay County, including Fleming Island, Orange Park, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Middleburg?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Middleburg?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Middleburg and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Middleburg

Official Census figures for Middleburg, compared with Florida.

There are 4,558 occupied homes in Middleburg, with a median build year of 1994. Inside-oven and fridge cleaning can be booked on its own or added to a deep or move-out clean. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Middleburg's share of homes rented (13%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Green Cove Springs 35%; Fleming Island 15%; Orange Park 44%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Middleburg; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Middleburg ZIP code). data.census.gov

4,558household kitchens
1994median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
13%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
17full-service restaurants in Middleburg's ZIP code
Share of homes rented: Middleburg and nearby towns
Middleburg13%
Green Cove Springs35%
Fleming Island15%
Orange Park44%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Middleburg

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote