Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Middleburg

Post-construction Cleaning in Middleburg, Florida

Professional post-construction cleaning in Middleburg, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Middleburg, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Clay County jobs.

Post-construction cleaning from $250

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of post-construction cleaning with a HEPA vacuum after a renovation in Middleburg, Florida
Post-construction cleaning in Middleburg, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Middleburg
1post-construction cleaning job in Clay County
$518median post-construction cleaning job total, Florida
16post-construction cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What post-construction cleaning includes in Middleburg

Post-construction cleaning removes the fine dust, paint spots, adhesive and debris left after renovations and new builds, working top to bottom so nothing settles back.

Full post-construction cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Fine dust removed top to bottom
  • Paint spots and adhesive residue
  • Cabinets cleaned inside and out
  • Windows, sills and tracks
  • Fixtures and vents
  • Floors cleaned last
What affects the price in Middleburg
  • Square footage and number of rooms
  • Amount of dust and debris
  • Windows, cabinets and fixtures
  • One visit or one per phase
Local know-how

Post-construction Cleaning in Middleburg: what we see

Vetted local teams take post-construction cleaning bookings in Middleburg, and we have completed 16 post-construction cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Clay County. Across Florida the median post-construction cleaning job came to $518, add-ons included. Most of our Middleburg jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need post-construction cleaning near Middleburg? The same vetted team and checklist cover Middleburg and nearby Clay County towns, including Fleming Island, Orange Park.

Post construction cleaning in Middleburg removes the fine dust a remodel leaves behind: construction cleanup of sills, vents, cabinets and floors, post renovation cleaning for single rooms, and a final builders clean before move-in, with post construction dust removal and remodeling cleanup priced first.

Whether you are looking for construction cleaning services, construction cleaning, construction home cleaning, construction site cleaning service or remodel cleaning service in Middleburg, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

New construction cleaning and renovation cleanup in Middleburg covers new-build homes, condo remodels and hurricane-repair projects once the trades have finished.

ZIP codes we cover in Middleburg, FL: 32068.

The nearest areas we also cover are Green Cove Springs (8.0 miles), Fleming Island (8.8 miles) and Orange Park (9.3 miles), so Middleburg is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What post-construction cleaning costs in Middleburg

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Post-construction cleaning starts from $250.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$479$250–$5557
3 bedrooms$735$525–$8633
4 bedrooms$639$510–$7653

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Middleburg

1 post-construction clean we completed within 30 miles of Middleburg

That is 1 of the 12 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with post-construction cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 7 mi1 job in Orange Park, FLpost-construction clean
  • In Middleburg2 jobs in Middleburg, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 12 mi2 jobs in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean, carpet cleaning
  • 15 mi1 job in Lawtey, FLdeep clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Middleburg?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Clay County

4 jobs across 3 Clay County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Clay County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
They did an amazing job cleaning the entire home post construction and renovation. Absolutely would have them come clean again. We are very happy with the result!!! Thank you!
Marielle L.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Las Vegas, NV
FAQs

Post-construction cleaning in Middleburg: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does post-construction cleaning cost in Middleburg?

Post-construction cleaning starts from $250. The median job total was $518 across 16 post-construction cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have post-construction cleaning teams in Middleburg?

Yes. Vetted local teams take post-construction cleaning bookings in Middleburg and nearby Clay County towns, and we have completed 16 post-construction cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer post-construction cleaning near Middleburg?

Yes. We take post-construction cleaning bookings in Middleburg and nearby towns across Clay County, including Fleming Island, Orange Park, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer construction cleanup in Middleburg?

Yes. Construction cleanup is part of our post-construction cleaning in Middleburg and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in post-construction cleaning?

Fine dust removed top to bottom, Paint spots and adhesive residue, Cabinets cleaned inside and out, Windows, sills and tracks, and more. See the full post-construction cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Building and renovation in Middleburg

Official Census figures for Middleburg, compared with Florida.

10% of homes in Middleburg were built in 2010 or later. 183 construction businesses are based in Middleburg's ZIP code, and builders, remodelers and owners book us for the final clean before handover.

Middleburg's share of homes built 2010 or later (10%) is between Orange Park (2%) and Green Cove Springs (27%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Middleburg; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Middleburg ZIP code). data.census.gov

10%of homes built 2010 or later (Florida 14%)
183construction businesses in Middleburg's ZIP code
$254,600median home value (Florida $359,000)
1994median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
Homes by year built: Middleburg vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+10%14%
1990-200953%33%
1970-198935%35%
1950-19692%15%
before 19500%4%
Share of homes built 2010 or later: Middleburg and nearby towns
Middleburg10%
Green Cove Springs27%
Fleming Island12%
Orange Park2%
Florida14%

Book post-construction cleaning in Middleburg

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote