Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Fleming Island

Regular House Cleaning in Fleming Island, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Fleming Island, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Fleming Island, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner with disinfectant spray
Our Fleming Island cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Fleming Island
4cleaning jobs in Clay County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Fleming Island

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Fleming Island
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Fleming Island: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Fleming Island, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida. Most of our Fleming Island jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need regular house cleaning near Fleming Island? The same vetted team and checklist cover Fleming Island and nearby Clay County towns, including Middleburg, Orange Park.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Fleming Island, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

Whether you are looking for maid service, housekeepers, housekeeping services or maid in cleaning in Fleming Island, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Fleming Island suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Fleming Island, FL: 32003.

The nearest areas we also cover are Orange Park (4.0 miles), Fruit Cove (4.6 miles) and Mandarin (5.4 miles), so Fleming Island is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Fleming Island

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Fleming Island

13 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Fleming Island

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (8), deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (1) and carpet cleaning jobs (1); 8 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • In Fleming Island1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Orange Park, FLpost-construction clean
  • 9 mi2 jobs in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean, carpet cleaning
  • 9 mi2 jobs in Middleburg, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Fleming Island?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Clay County

4 jobs across 3 Clay County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Clay County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
They are offering high quality services with regular follow ups and responsive customer services.
Mansour R.Trustpilot · June 2026
I had a deep clean done and I couldn’t be happier. She was so thorough and did such a great job - I told her I have never seen bathrooms gleam like that! This is honestly the best house cleaning I’ve ever had.
Amber M.Trustpilot · August 2026 · Deep clean
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Fleming Island: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Fleming Island?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Fleming Island?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Fleming Island and nearby Clay County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Fleming Island?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Fleming Island and nearby towns across Clay County, including Middleburg, Orange Park, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Fleming Island?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Fleming Island and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Fleming Island

Official Census figures for Fleming Island, compared with Florida.

Fleming Island has 11,470 households with 2.57 people on average, and 35% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Fleming Island's average people per household (2.57) is between Orange Park (2.36) and Fruit Cove (3.04).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Fleming Island. data.census.gov

11,470households
2.57people per household (Florida 2.51)
35%of households headed by someone 65+
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Fleming Island vs Florida
HereFL
studio1%2%
1 bed6%10%
2 bed7%31%
3 bed38%38%
4 bed37%15%
5+ bed11%3%
Average people per household: Fleming Island and nearby towns
Fleming Island2.57
Orange Park2.36
Fruit Cove3.04
Green Cove Springs2.71
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Fleming Island

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote