Hello Cleaners
1 move-out cleaning job in Fleming Island

Move-out Cleaning in Fleming Island, Florida

Professional move-out cleaning in Fleming Island, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 3 across Clay County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Fleming Island, Florida
Move-out cleaning in Fleming Island, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
1move-out cleaning job in Fleming Island
3move-out cleaning jobs in Clay County
$793median move-out cleaning job total, Clay County
51move-out cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Fleming Island

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Fleming Island
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Fleming Island: what we see

We have completed 1 move-out cleaning job in Fleming Island, 3 across Clay County and 51 across Florida. In Clay County the median move-out cleaning job came to $793, add-ons included. Most of our Fleming Island jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need move-out cleaning near Fleming Island? The same vetted team and checklist cover Fleming Island and nearby Clay County towns, including Middleburg, Orange Park.

Our Fleming Island move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Move out cleaning services in Fleming Island covers what people also search for as move out cleaning service, deep cleaning move out services, move out clean or move out deep cleaning services, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

For an apartment, condo or house move out cleaning in Fleming Island, ask for AC vents, sliders and window tracks: they are what Florida landlords check after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Fleming Island, FL: 32003.

The nearest areas we also cover are Orange Park (4.0 miles), Fruit Cove (4.6 miles) and Mandarin (5.4 miles), so Fleming Island is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Fleming Island

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Fleming Island

8 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Fleming Island

That is 8 of the 13 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • In Fleming Island1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi2 jobs in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean, carpet cleaning
  • 9 mi2 jobs in Middleburg, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Orange Park, FLpost-construction clean
Recent jobs

1 recent move-out cleaning job in Fleming Island

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Fleming Island
September 1, 2026 Fleming Island, Florida 32003
Job #2485

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Garage
  • Laundry room
  • Pressure washing (1,570 sq ft)
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 4
Job total$1,095.07
Ready to book in Fleming Island?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Clay County

4 jobs across 3 Clay County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Clay County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
Excellent customer service. Immediate response time with a fair quote and schedule. I had called other companies and did not get as quick a response or no response at all.
Elizabeth M.Trustpilot · April 2026
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Fleming Island: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Fleming Island?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $793 across 3 move-out cleaning jobs in Clay County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done move-out cleaning in Fleming Island before?

Yes. We have completed 1 move-out cleaning job in Fleming Island and 3 across Clay County since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Fleming Island?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Fleming Island and nearby towns across Clay County, including Middleburg, Orange Park, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Fleming Island?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Fleming Island and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Fleming Island

Official Census figures for Fleming Island, compared with Florida.

15% of the 11,470 occupied homes in Fleming Island are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. 76% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,935 a month, the security deposit is real money. Florida landlords must return it within 15 days if they make no claim, or send written notice of any claim within 30 days (Florida Statutes 83.49), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

4 residential property management firms operate in Fleming Island's ZIP code, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Fleming Island's share of homes rented (15%) is between Fruit Cove (13%) and Orange Park (44%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Fleming Island. data.census.gov

15%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,935median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
76%of renters moved in since 2020
10%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Fleming Island vs Florida
HereFL
studio1%2%
1 bed6%10%
2 bed7%31%
3 bed38%38%
4 bed37%15%
5+ bed11%3%
Share of homes rented: Fleming Island and nearby towns
Fleming Island15%
Orange Park44%
Fruit Cove13%
Green Cove Springs35%
Florida32%

Book move-out cleaning in Fleming Island

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote