Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Green Cove Springs

Move-out Cleaning in Green Cove Springs, Florida

Professional move-out cleaning in Green Cove Springs, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Green Cove Springs, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Clay County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Green Cove Springs, Florida
Move-out cleaning in Green Cove Springs, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Green Cove Springs
3move-out cleaning jobs in Clay County
$793median move-out cleaning job total, Clay County
51move-out cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Green Cove Springs

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Green Cove Springs
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Green Cove Springs: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Green Cove Springs, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida, 3 of them in Clay County. In Clay County the median move-out cleaning job came to $793, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Green Cove Springs? The same vetted team and checklist cover Green Cove Springs and nearby Clay County towns, including Middleburg, Fleming Island, Orange Park.

Our Green Cove Springs move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Move out cleaning services in Green Cove Springs covers what people also search for as move out cleaning service, best move out cleaning service, cleaning move out service or move out cleaning, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

For an apartment, condo or house move out cleaning in Green Cove Springs, ask for AC vents, sliders and window tracks: they are what Florida landlords check after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Green Cove Springs, FL: 32043.

Green Cove Springs sits 7.6 miles south of Fleming Island, and the same teams also cover Middleburg (8.0 miles away) and Fruit Cove (11 miles).

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Green Cove Springs

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Green Cove Springs

6 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Green Cove Springs

That is 6 of the 11 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 7 mi1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi2 jobs in Middleburg, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi2 jobs in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean, carpet cleaning
  • 10 mi1 job in Orange Park, FLpost-construction clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Saint Augustine, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Green Cove Springs?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Clay County

4 jobs across 3 Clay County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Clay County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
Your team was right on time and conscientious in their cleaning. And your prices are fair. I will reach out to you again when the next vacancy comes around!
Weston C.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Rental
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Green Cove Springs: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Green Cove Springs?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $793 across 3 move-out cleaning jobs in Clay County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Green Cove Springs?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Green Cove Springs and nearby Clay County towns, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Green Cove Springs?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Green Cove Springs and nearby towns across Clay County, including Middleburg, Fleming Island, Orange Park, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Green Cove Springs?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Green Cove Springs and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Green Cove Springs

Official Census figures for Green Cove Springs, compared with Florida.

35% of the 3,532 occupied homes in Green Cove Springs are rented, close to the Florida figure of 32%. 44% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,114 a month, the security deposit is real money. Florida landlords must return it within 15 days if they make no claim, or send written notice of any claim within 30 days (Florida Statutes 83.49), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

Green Cove Springs' share of homes rented (35%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Fleming Island 15%; Middleburg 13%; Fruit Cove 13%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Green Cove Springs. data.census.gov

35%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,114median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
44%of renters moved in since 2020
5%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Green Cove Springs vs Florida
HereFL
studio0%2%
1 bed2%10%
2 bed21%31%
3 bed36%38%
4 bed37%15%
5+ bed4%3%
Share of homes rented: Green Cove Springs and nearby towns
Green Cove Springs35%
Fleming Island15%
Middleburg13%
Fruit Cove13%
Florida32%

Book move-out cleaning in Green Cove Springs

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote