Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Green Cove Springs

Pre-sale Cleaning in Green Cove Springs, Florida

Professional pre-sale cleaning in Green Cove Springs, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Green Cove Springs, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pre-sale cleaning from $220

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pre-sale cleaning: polishing windows in a staged living room in Green Cove Springs, Florida
Pre-sale cleaning in Green Cove Springs, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Green Cove Springs
4cleaning jobs in Clay County, all services
$220starting price
1pre-sale cleaning job across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pre-sale cleaning includes in Green Cove Springs

A pre-sale clean gets a home photo-ready for listing photos and showings, with spotless kitchens and bathrooms, streak-free glass and clean floors.

Full pre-sale cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready
  • Glass and mirrors streak-free
  • Baseboards and doors
  • Floors finished
  • Garage and patio on request
  • Before photos or showings
What affects the price in Green Cove Springs
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances and cabinets
  • Garage, patio or exterior windows
  • Timing before photos or showings
Local know-how

Pre-sale Cleaning in Green Cove Springs: what we see

Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Green Cove Springs, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida.

Need pre-sale cleaning near Green Cove Springs? The same vetted team and checklist cover Green Cove Springs and nearby Clay County towns, including Middleburg, Fleming Island, Orange Park.

Pre-sale cleaning in Green Cove Springs gets a home ready for buyers: cleaning before selling a house, listing photo cleaning timed for your photographer, real estate cleaning between showings and open house cleaning the day before.

People in Green Cove Springs find us searching for professional cleaning before selling house, open house cleaning services, pre listing cleaning service, selling home cleaning service or pre sale house cleaning; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Pre-listing cleaning in Green Cove Springs pairs well with driveway and pool deck pressure washing, so the first photo of the home looks as good as the inside.

ZIP codes we cover in Green Cove Springs, FL: 32043.

Green Cove Springs sits 7.6 miles south of Fleming Island, and the same teams also cover Middleburg (8.0 miles away) and Fruit Cove (11 miles).

Prices

What pre-sale cleaning costs in Green Cove Springs

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220.

See all prices →

$220starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Green Cove Springs

11 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Green Cove Springs

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (6), deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (1) and carpet cleaning jobs (1); 4 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 7 mi1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi2 jobs in Middleburg, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Orange Park, FLpost-construction clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Saint Augustine, FLdeep clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi2 jobs in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean, carpet cleaning
Ready to book in Green Cove Springs?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Clay County

4 jobs across 3 Clay County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Clay County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
FAQs

Pre-sale cleaning in Green Cove Springs: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pre-sale cleaning cost in Green Cove Springs?

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pre-sale cleaning teams in Green Cove Springs?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Green Cove Springs and nearby Clay County towns, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pre-sale cleaning near Green Cove Springs?

Yes. We take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Green Cove Springs and nearby towns across Clay County, including Middleburg, Fleming Island, Orange Park, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer cleaning before selling a house in Green Cove Springs?

Yes. Cleaning before selling a house is part of our pre-sale cleaning in Green Cove Springs and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pre-sale cleaning?

Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready, Glass and mirrors streak-free, Baseboards and doors, Floors finished, and more. See the full pre-sale cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Selling a home in Green Cove Springs

Official Census figures for Green Cove Springs, compared with Florida.

The median home value in Green Cove Springs is $371,000, close to the Florida median of $359,000, and 65% of homes are owner-occupied. A pre-sale clean before the photos and first showings helps a listing photograph well and show better.

Green Cove Springs' median home value ($371,000) is between Middleburg ($254,600) and Fruit Cove ($484,000).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Green Cove Springs. data.census.gov

$371,000median home value (Florida $359,000)
65%of homes owner-occupied
31%of households moved in since 2020
1998median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Green Cove Springs vs Florida
HereFL
studio0%2%
1 bed2%10%
2 bed21%31%
3 bed36%38%
4 bed37%15%
5+ bed4%3%
Median home value: Green Cove Springs and nearby towns
Green Cove Springs$371,000
Fleming Island$422,400
Middleburg$254,600
Fruit Cove$484,000
Florida$359,000

Book pre-sale cleaning in Green Cove Springs

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote