Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Baymeadows

Appliance Cleaning in Baymeadows, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Baymeadows, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Baymeadows, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Duval County jobs.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew moving an appliance
Our Baymeadows cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Baymeadows
4appliance cleaning jobs in Duval County
$761median appliance cleaning job total, Duval County
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Baymeadows

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Baymeadows
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Baymeadows: what we see

Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Baymeadows, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida, 4 of them in Duval County. In Duval County the median appliance cleaning job came to $761, add-ons included.

Need appliance cleaning near Baymeadows? The same vetted team and checklist cover Baymeadows and nearby Duval County towns, including Jacksonville, Atlantic Beach.

Appliance cleaning in Baymeadows can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

People in Baymeadows find us searching for washer and dryer cleaning service, oven cleaning service, fridge cleaners, professional stove cleaning or dishwasher deep cleaning service; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Baymeadows includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Baymeadows, FL: 32256.

From Baymeadows, Southside is 2.5 miles away and Mandarin 6.2 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Baymeadows customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Baymeadows

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Baymeadows

14 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Baymeadows

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (9), deep cleans (3), carpet cleaning jobs (1) and post-construction cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi2 jobs in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean, carpet cleaning
  • 12 mi1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Orange Park, FLpost-construction clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Atlantic Beach, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Baymeadows?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Duval County

7 jobs across 2 Duval County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Duval County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
The Cleaner went above and beyond and really cleaned a difficult oven. Thank you.
Tara F.Customer feedback · March 2026 · Appliance cleaning · Wynnewood, PA
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Baymeadows: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Baymeadows?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $761 across 4 appliance cleaning jobs in Duval County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have appliance cleaning teams in Baymeadows?

Yes. Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Baymeadows and nearby Duval County towns, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Baymeadows?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Baymeadows and nearby towns across Duval County, including Jacksonville, Atlantic Beach, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Baymeadows?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Baymeadows?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Baymeadows and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Baymeadows

Official Census figures for the ZIP code 32256 area around Baymeadows, compared with Florida.

There are 27,886 occupied homes in the ZIP code 32256 area around Baymeadows, with a median build year of 2002. 61% are rented, and the oven, fridge and dishwasher are among the first things a landlord checks at move-out. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Baymeadows' share of homes rented (61%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Fruit Cove 13%; Jacksonville 42%; Orange Park 44%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for ZIP code 32256; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Baymeadows ZIP code). data.census.gov

27,886household kitchens
2002median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
61%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
83full-service restaurants in Baymeadows' ZIP code
Share of homes rented: Baymeadows and nearby towns
Baymeadows61%
Fruit Cove13%
Jacksonville42%
Orange Park44%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Baymeadows

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote