Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Baymeadows

Commercial Cleaning in Baymeadows, Florida

Professional commercial cleaning in Baymeadows, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Baymeadows, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Commercial cleaning from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew in a building hallway
Our Baymeadows cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Baymeadows
7cleaning jobs in Duval County, all services
$150starting price
1commercial cleaning job across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What commercial cleaning includes in Baymeadows

Commercial cleaning covers offices, shops, medical and dental offices and common areas, one-off or on a regular janitorial schedule agreed in writing.

Full commercial cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Offices and workstations
  • Restrooms
  • Break rooms and kitchens
  • Floors
  • Common areas
  • One-off or scheduled
What affects the price in Baymeadows
  • Square footage and restrooms
  • How often you need cleaning
  • Opening hours and access
  • Specialist areas such as medical rooms
Local know-how

Commercial Cleaning in Baymeadows: what we see

Vetted local teams take commercial cleaning bookings in Baymeadows, and we have completed 1 commercial cleaning job across Florida.

Need commercial cleaning near Baymeadows? The same vetted team and checklist cover Baymeadows and nearby Duval County towns, including Jacksonville, Atlantic Beach.

Commercial cleaning in Baymeadows is agreed in writing: office cleaning after hours, janitorial services on a schedule, business cleaning for clinics and studios, and retail store cleaning before opening.

People in Baymeadows find us searching for janitorial services, office cleaning, restaurant cleaning, commercial clean out services or commercial cleaning services; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Office cleaning, janitorial services and condo common-area cleaning in Baymeadows run after hours or on a schedule agreed in writing.

ZIP codes we cover in Baymeadows, FL: 32256.

From Baymeadows, Southside is 2.5 miles away and Mandarin 6.2 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Baymeadows customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any commercial cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What commercial cleaning costs in Baymeadows

Commercial cleaning starts from $150.

See all prices →

$150starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Baymeadows

14 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Baymeadows

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (9), deep cleans (3), carpet cleaning jobs (1) and post-construction cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi2 jobs in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean, carpet cleaning
  • 12 mi1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Orange Park, FLpost-construction clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Atlantic Beach, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Baymeadows?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Duval County

7 jobs across 2 Duval County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Duval County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
The quality of the clean was top notch for such a heavy duty job and the service was impeccable. I cannot recommend Hellocleaners enough.
Ahri H.Trustpilot · June 2026 · Heavy-duty clean
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
FAQs

Commercial cleaning in Baymeadows: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does commercial cleaning cost in Baymeadows?

Commercial cleaning starts from $150. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have commercial cleaning teams in Baymeadows?

Yes. Vetted local teams take commercial cleaning bookings in Baymeadows and nearby Duval County towns, and we have completed 1 commercial cleaning job across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer commercial cleaning near Baymeadows?

Yes. We take commercial cleaning bookings in Baymeadows and nearby towns across Duval County, including Jacksonville, Atlantic Beach, subject to local team availability.

How long does commercial cleaning take in Baymeadows?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer office cleaning in Baymeadows?

Yes. Office cleaning is part of our commercial cleaning in Baymeadows and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in commercial cleaning?

Offices and workstations, Restrooms, Break rooms and kitchens, Floors, and more. See the full commercial cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Businesses in Baymeadows

Official Census business counts for Baymeadows' ZIP code.

2,972 business establishments are registered in Baymeadows' ZIP code, including 486 professional offices, 339 health care practices and 320 retail stores. We clean offices, clinics, shops and common areas before opening or after hours, to a written scope.

39 property management firms are based here too, and we can quote common areas and vacant units in managed buildings.

Baymeadows' number of business establishments (2,972) is between Fruit Cove (1,532) and Jacksonville (8,604).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Baymeadows ZIP code). data.census.gov

2,972business establishments in Baymeadows' ZIP code
486professional offices
339health care practices
320retail stores
Number of business establishments (ZIP codes): Baymeadows and nearby towns
Baymeadows2,972
Fruit Cove1,532
Jacksonville8,604
Orange Park1,959

Book commercial cleaning in Baymeadows

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote