Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Deltona

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Deltona, Florida

Professional carpet & upholstery cleaning in Deltona, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Deltona, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Carpet & upholstery cleaning from $45 / room

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaning machines and supplies
Our Deltona cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Deltona
2cleaning jobs in Volusia County, all services
$769median carpet & upholstery cleaning job total, Florida
31carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What carpet & upholstery cleaning includes in Deltona

Carpet and upholstery cleaning uses hot-water extraction to lift soil, odors and stains from carpets, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses.

Full carpet & upholstery cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Hot-water extraction
  • Rooms, stairs and landings
  • Rugs
  • Sofas and sectionals
  • Mattresses
  • Spot treatment
What affects the price in Deltona
  • Number of rooms or pieces
  • Stairs, landings and rugs
  • Stain and pet-odor treatment
  • Combined with a move-out or deep clean
Local know-how

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Deltona: what we see

Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Deltona, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median carpet & upholstery cleaning job came to $769, add-ons included. Most of our Deltona jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need carpet & upholstery cleaning near Deltona? The same vetted team and checklist cover Deltona and nearby Volusia County towns, including Daytona Beach.

Our carpet cleaning service in Deltona uses hot-water extraction: carpet steam cleaning for bedrooms and stairs, upholstery cleaning for sofas and chairs, and carpet stain removal treated before the main clean.

People in Deltona find us searching for carpet cleaning, professional carpet cleaning, same day carpet cleaning, carpet and floor cleaning or carpet and floor cleaner; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Carpet steam cleaning and upholstery cleaning in Deltona lifts sand, pet hair and the damp smell humid months leave in rugs and sofas.

ZIP codes we cover in Deltona, FL: 32725, 32738.

The nearest areas we also cover are Lake Helen (2.6 miles), Orange City (6.3 miles) and DeLand (7.9 miles), so Deltona is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Deltona customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any carpet & upholstery cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What carpet & upholstery cleaning costs in Deltona

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$474$185–$2,0006
3 bedrooms$737$478–$1,3759
4 bedrooms$978$949–$2,6835
5+ bedrooms$1,053$793–$1,1304

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Deltona

17 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Deltona

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (10), deep cleans (4) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 5 mi1 job in Deltona, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 19 mi1 job in Daytona Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 22 mi1 job in Oviedo, FLdeep clean
  • 22 mi2 jobs in Casselberry, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 26 mi1 job in Maitland, FLdeep clean
  • 26 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Deltona?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Volusia County

2 jobs across 2 Volusia County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Volusia County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
My home hasn't looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
FAQs

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Deltona: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does carpet & upholstery cleaning cost in Deltona?

Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room. The median job total was $769 across 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have carpet & upholstery cleaning teams in Deltona?

Yes. Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Deltona and nearby Volusia County towns, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer carpet & upholstery cleaning near Deltona?

Yes. We take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Deltona and nearby towns across Volusia County, including Daytona Beach, subject to local team availability.

How long does carpet & upholstery cleaning take in Deltona?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer carpet cleaning service in Deltona?

Yes. Carpet cleaning service is part of our carpet & upholstery cleaning in Deltona and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in carpet & upholstery cleaning?

Hot-water extraction, Rooms, stairs and landings, Rugs, Sofas and sectionals, and more. See the full carpet & upholstery cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Homes and floors in Deltona

Official Census figures for Deltona, compared with Florida.

94% of homes in Deltona are detached single-family houses and the most common size is 3-bedroom, so most carpet jobs here cover bedrooms, stairs and family rooms.

Deltona's share of detached single-family homes (94%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Lake Helen 87%; Orange City 49%; DeLand 65%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Deltona. data.census.gov

94%detached single-family homes
3 bedmost common home size
21%of homes with 4+ bedrooms
20%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Deltona vs Florida
DeltonaFL
studio0%2%
1 bed1%10%
2 bed19%31%
3 bed59%38%
4 bed19%15%
5+ bed2%3%
Share of detached single-family homes: Deltona and nearby towns
Deltona94%
Lake Helen87%
Orange City49%
DeLand65%
Florida55%

Book carpet & upholstery cleaning in Deltona

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote