Hello Cleaners
Now booking in DeBary

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in DeBary, Florida

Professional carpet & upholstery cleaning in DeBary, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve DeBary, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Carpet & upholstery cleaning from $45 / room

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a cleaner using a hot-water extraction machine on a living room carpet in DeBary, Florida
Carpet & upholstery cleaning in DeBary, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve DeBary
2cleaning jobs in Volusia County, all services
$769median carpet & upholstery cleaning job total, Florida
31carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What carpet & upholstery cleaning includes in DeBary

Carpet and upholstery cleaning uses hot-water extraction to lift soil, odors and stains from carpets, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses.

Full carpet & upholstery cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Hot-water extraction
  • Rooms, stairs and landings
  • Rugs
  • Sofas and sectionals
  • Mattresses
  • Spot treatment
What affects the price in DeBary
  • Number of rooms or pieces
  • Stairs, landings and rugs
  • Stain and pet-odor treatment
  • Combined with a move-out or deep clean
Local know-how

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in DeBary: what we see

Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in DeBary, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median carpet & upholstery cleaning job came to $769, add-ons included.

Need carpet & upholstery cleaning near DeBary? The same vetted team and checklist cover DeBary and nearby Volusia County towns, including Daytona Beach, Deltona.

Our carpet cleaning service in DeBary uses hot-water extraction: carpet steam cleaning for bedrooms and stairs, upholstery cleaning for sofas and chairs, and carpet stain removal treated before the main clean.

Whether you are looking for carpet cleaning, professional carpet cleaning, floor and carpet cleaning or move out cleaning with carpet cleaning in DeBary, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Carpet steam cleaning and upholstery cleaning in DeBary lifts sand, pet hair and the damp smell humid months leave in rugs and sofas.

ZIP codes we cover in DeBary, FL: 32713.

The nearest areas we also cover are Orange City (4.4 miles), Sanford (6.8 miles) and Lake Helen (8.1 miles), so DeBary is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many DeBary customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any carpet & upholstery cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What carpet & upholstery cleaning costs in DeBary

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$474$185–$2,0006
3 bedrooms$737$478–$1,3759
4 bedrooms$978$949–$2,6835
5+ bedrooms$1,053$793–$1,1304

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near DeBary

25 jobs we completed within 30 miles of DeBary

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), deep cleans (5), heavy-duty cleans (3) and regular cleans (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 4 mi1 job in Deltona, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 15 mi2 jobs in Casselberry, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 18 mi1 job in Maitland, FLdeep clean
  • 19 mi1 job in Oviedo, FLdeep clean
  • 20 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 20 mi2 jobs in Winter Park, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in DeBary?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Volusia County

2 jobs across 2 Volusia County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Volusia County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
I am so proud on how the carpet cleaning came out. Exactly what I was looking for. I love the way the house was cleaned and spotless with no residue or smells.
Juan G.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Carpet cleaning
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
FAQs

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in DeBary: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does carpet & upholstery cleaning cost in DeBary?

Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room. The median job total was $769 across 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have carpet & upholstery cleaning teams in DeBary?

Yes. Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in DeBary and nearby Volusia County towns, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer carpet & upholstery cleaning near DeBary?

Yes. We take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in DeBary and nearby towns across Volusia County, including Daytona Beach, Deltona, subject to local team availability.

How long does carpet & upholstery cleaning take in DeBary?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer carpet cleaning service in DeBary?

Yes. Carpet cleaning service is part of our carpet & upholstery cleaning in DeBary and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in carpet & upholstery cleaning?

Hot-water extraction, Rooms, stairs and landings, Rugs, Sofas and sectionals, and more. See the full carpet & upholstery cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Homes and floors in DeBary

Official Census figures for DeBary, compared with Florida.

85% of homes in DeBary are detached single-family houses and the most common size is 3-bedroom, so most carpet jobs here cover bedrooms, stairs and family rooms.

DeBary's share of detached single-family homes (85%) is between Orange City (49%) and Lake Helen (87%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for DeBary. data.census.gov

85%detached single-family homes
3 bedmost common home size
27%of homes with 4+ bedrooms
13%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: DeBary vs Florida
DeBaryFL
studio1%2%
1 bed2%10%
2 bed23%31%
3 bed48%38%
4 bed22%15%
5+ bed4%3%
Share of detached single-family homes: DeBary and nearby towns
DeBary85%
Orange City49%
Sanford52%
Lake Helen87%
Florida55%

Book carpet & upholstery cleaning in DeBary

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote