Hello Cleaners
Now booking in DeLand

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in DeLand, Florida

Professional carpet & upholstery cleaning in DeLand, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve DeLand, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Carpet & upholstery cleaning from $45 / room

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a cleaner using a hot-water extraction machine on a living room carpet in DeLand, Florida
Carpet & upholstery cleaning in DeLand, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve DeLand
2cleaning jobs in Volusia County, all services
$769median carpet & upholstery cleaning job total, Florida
31carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What carpet & upholstery cleaning includes in DeLand

Carpet and upholstery cleaning uses hot-water extraction to lift soil, odors and stains from carpets, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses.

Full carpet & upholstery cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Hot-water extraction
  • Rooms, stairs and landings
  • Rugs
  • Sofas and sectionals
  • Mattresses
  • Spot treatment
What affects the price in DeLand
  • Number of rooms or pieces
  • Stairs, landings and rugs
  • Stain and pet-odor treatment
  • Combined with a move-out or deep clean
Local know-how

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in DeLand: what we see

Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in DeLand, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median carpet & upholstery cleaning job came to $769, add-ons included.

Need carpet & upholstery cleaning near DeLand? The same vetted team and checklist cover DeLand and nearby Volusia County towns, including Daytona Beach, Deltona.

Our carpet cleaning service in DeLand uses hot-water extraction: carpet steam cleaning for bedrooms and stairs, upholstery cleaning for sofas and chairs, and carpet stain removal treated before the main clean.

Carpet cleaning in DeLand covers what people also search for as professional carpet cleaning, deep cleaning carpet service, professional carpet cleaner or house and carpet cleaners, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Carpet steam cleaning and upholstery cleaning in DeLand lifts sand, pet hair and the damp smell humid months leave in rugs and sofas.

ZIP codes we cover in DeLand, FL: 32720, 32724.

The nearest areas we also cover are Orange City (5.3 miles), Lake Helen (5.3 miles) and De Leon Springs (6.9 miles), so DeLand is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many DeLand customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any carpet & upholstery cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What carpet & upholstery cleaning costs in DeLand

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$474$185–$2,0006
3 bedrooms$737$478–$1,3759
4 bedrooms$978$949–$2,6835
5+ bedrooms$1,053$793–$1,1304

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near DeLand

11 jobs we completed within 30 miles of DeLand

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (6), deep cleans (3) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 9 mi1 job in Deltona, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 20 mi1 job in Daytona Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 25 mi2 jobs in Casselberry, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 27 mi1 job in Mount Dora, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 28 mi1 job in Oviedo, FLdeep clean
  • 28 mi1 job in Maitland, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in DeLand?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Volusia County

2 jobs across 2 Volusia County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Volusia County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
The service was superlative; the people were friendly, and they were on time. They did an excellent job. I will definitely call them again. They are simply the best.
Elma G.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Carpet & upholstery · Little Elm, TX
FAQs

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in DeLand: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does carpet & upholstery cleaning cost in DeLand?

Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room. The median job total was $769 across 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have carpet & upholstery cleaning teams in DeLand?

Yes. Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in DeLand and nearby Volusia County towns, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer carpet & upholstery cleaning near DeLand?

Yes. We take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in DeLand and nearby towns across Volusia County, including Daytona Beach, Deltona, subject to local team availability.

How long does carpet & upholstery cleaning take in DeLand?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer carpet cleaning service in DeLand?

Yes. Carpet cleaning service is part of our carpet & upholstery cleaning in DeLand and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in carpet & upholstery cleaning?

Hot-water extraction, Rooms, stairs and landings, Rugs, Sofas and sectionals, and more. See the full carpet & upholstery cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Homes and floors in DeLand

Official Census figures for DeLand, compared with Florida.

65% of homes in DeLand are detached single-family houses and the most common size is 3-bedroom, so most carpet jobs here cover bedrooms, stairs and family rooms. With 36% of homes rented, carpets are often cleaned at move-out, when the rooms are empty.

DeLand's share of detached single-family homes (65%) is between Orange City (49%) and Lake Helen (87%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for DeLand. data.census.gov

65%detached single-family homes
3 bedmost common home size
22%of homes with 4+ bedrooms
36%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: DeLand vs Florida
DeLandFL
studio3%2%
1 bed9%10%
2 bed29%31%
3 bed38%38%
4 bed18%15%
5+ bed3%3%
Share of detached single-family homes: DeLand and nearby towns
DeLand65%
Orange City49%
Lake Helen87%
De Leon Springs85%
Florida55%

Book carpet & upholstery cleaning in DeLand

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote