Hello Cleaners
Now booking in DeLand

After-party Cleaning in DeLand, Florida

Professional after-party cleaning in DeLand, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve DeLand, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

After-party cleaning from $140

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of after-party cleaning: clearing bottles and trash the morning after in DeLand, Florida
After-party cleaning in DeLand, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve DeLand
2cleaning jobs in Volusia County, all services
$140starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What after-party cleaning includes in DeLand

After-party cleaning gets your home back to normal the morning after: trash and bottles out, dishes done, spills and sticky floors cleaned and rooms reset.

Full after-party cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Trash and bottles
  • Dishes
  • Spills and sticky floors
  • Bathrooms
  • Furniture reset
  • Floors
What affects the price in DeLand
  • Home size and rooms used
  • Number of guests
  • Spills and stain treatment
  • Outdoor areas or patios
Local know-how

After-party Cleaning in DeLand: what we see

Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in DeLand, backed by 2 completed cleaning jobs across Volusia County across all services.

Need after-party cleaning near DeLand? The same vetted team and checklist cover DeLand and nearby Volusia County towns, including Daytona Beach, Deltona.

After-party cleaning in DeLand is booked for the morning after: post-party cleanup of trash and dishes, a party cleaning service for spills and floors, event cleanup for patios, and morning-after cleaning that resets every room.

After-party cleaning in DeLand covers the house, the lanai and the pool deck the morning after.

ZIP codes we cover in DeLand, FL: 32720, 32724.

The nearest areas we also cover are Orange City (5.3 miles), Lake Helen (5.3 miles) and De Leon Springs (6.9 miles), so DeLand is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many DeLand customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any after-party cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What after-party cleaning costs in DeLand

After-party cleaning starts from $140.

See all prices →

$140starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near DeLand

11 jobs we completed within 30 miles of DeLand

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (6), deep cleans (3) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 9 mi1 job in Deltona, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 20 mi1 job in Daytona Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 25 mi2 jobs in Casselberry, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 27 mi1 job in Mount Dora, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 28 mi1 job in Oviedo, FLdeep clean
  • 28 mi1 job in Maitland, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in DeLand?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Volusia County

2 jobs across 2 Volusia County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Volusia County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Kalen was very pleasant to work with. Made sure before he left that everything was what I wanted. I had to reschedule this company several times due to contractors. They worked with me without any issues
Katie S.Trustpilot · October 2026
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

After-party cleaning in DeLand: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does after-party cleaning cost in DeLand?

After-party cleaning starts from $140. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have after-party cleaning teams in DeLand?

Yes. Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in DeLand and nearby Volusia County towns.

Do you offer after-party cleaning near DeLand?

Yes. We take after-party cleaning bookings in DeLand and nearby towns across Volusia County, including Daytona Beach, Deltona, subject to local team availability.

How long does after-party cleaning take in DeLand?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer post-party cleanup in DeLand?

Yes. Post-party cleanup is part of our after-party cleaning in DeLand and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in after-party cleaning?

Trash and bottles, Dishes, Spills and sticky floors, Bathrooms, and more. See the full after-party cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Hosting at home in DeLand

Official Census figures for DeLand, compared with Florida.

Households in DeLand average 2.43 people and 65% of homes are detached houses. With 36% of homes rented, a fast clean-up the morning after also protects the deposit.

DeLand's average people per household (2.43) is between Orange City (2.17) and De Leon Springs (3.15).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for DeLand; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (DeLand ZIP codes). data.census.gov

2.43people per household (Florida 2.51)
15,703households
36%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
59full-service restaurants nearby
Average people per household: DeLand and nearby towns
DeLand2.43
Orange City2.17
Lake Helen2.89
De Leon Springs3.15
Florida2.51

Book after-party cleaning in DeLand

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote