Hello Cleaners
Now booking in DeBary

Regular House Cleaning in DeBary, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in DeBary, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve DeBary, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a regular housekeeping visit: wiping kitchen counters in DeBary, Florida
Regular house cleaning in DeBary, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve DeBary
2cleaning jobs in Volusia County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in DeBary

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in DeBary
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in DeBary: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in DeBary, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida.

Need regular house cleaning near DeBary? The same vetted team and checklist cover DeBary and nearby Volusia County towns, including Daytona Beach, Deltona.

For a reliable housekeeping service in DeBary, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

Whether you are looking for maid service, housekeepers, housekeeping service, housekeeping or maid service near me deep clean in DeBary, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in DeBary suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in DeBary, FL: 32713.

The nearest areas we also cover are Orange City (4.4 miles), Sanford (6.8 miles) and Lake Helen (8.1 miles), so DeBary is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in DeBary

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near DeBary

1 regular clean we completed within 30 miles of DeBary

That is 1 of the 25 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 4 mi1 job in Deltona, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 15 mi2 jobs in Casselberry, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 18 mi1 job in Maitland, FLdeep clean
  • 19 mi1 job in Oviedo, FLdeep clean
  • 20 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 20 mi2 jobs in Winter Park, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in DeBary?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Volusia County

2 jobs across 2 Volusia County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Volusia County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in DeBary: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in DeBary?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in DeBary?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in DeBary and nearby Volusia County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near DeBary?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in DeBary and nearby towns across Volusia County, including Daytona Beach, Deltona, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in DeBary?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in DeBary and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in DeBary

Official Census figures for DeBary, compared with Florida.

DeBary has 9,499 households with 2.4 people on average, and 34% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

DeBary's average people per household (2.4) is between Orange City (2.17) and Lake Helen (2.89).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for DeBary. data.census.gov

9,499households
2.4people per household (Florida 2.51)
34%of households headed by someone 65+
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: DeBary vs Florida
DeBaryFL
studio1%2%
1 bed2%10%
2 bed23%31%
3 bed48%38%
4 bed22%15%
5+ bed4%3%
Average people per household: DeBary and nearby towns
DeBary2.4
Orange City2.17
Sanford2.51
Lake Helen2.89
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in DeBary

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote