Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Deltona

Pressure Washing in Deltona, Florida

Professional pressure washing in Deltona, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Deltona, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pressure washing from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pressure washing a driveway in front of a house in Deltona, Florida
Pressure washing in Deltona, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Deltona
2cleaning jobs in Volusia County, all services
$1,072median pressure washing job total, Florida
6pressure washing jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pressure washing includes in Deltona

Pressure washing clears dirt, algae, mildew and stains from driveways, patios, walkways, decks, fences and siding, with a gentler soft wash for delicate surfaces.

Full pressure washing details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Driveways
  • Patios and decks
  • Walkways
  • Siding
  • Fences
  • Entrances
What affects the price in Deltona
  • Square footage of surfaces
  • Type of surface
  • Algae, oil or mildew staining
  • Access and water supply
Local know-how

Pressure Washing in Deltona: what we see

Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Deltona, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median pressure washing job came to $1,072, add-ons included. Most of our Deltona jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need pressure washing near Deltona? The same vetted team and checklist cover Deltona and nearby Volusia County towns, including Daytona Beach.

Pressure washing in Deltona covers concrete and siding: driveway pressure washing for oil and algae, power washing for patios and walkways, house washing for vinyl siding, and soft washing for delicate surfaces.

Driveway pressure washing, paver cleaning, pool deck cleaning, lanai and screen enclosure cleaning and soft washing for stucco and roofs are all available in Deltona.

ZIP codes we cover in Deltona, FL: 32725, 32738.

The nearest areas we also cover are Lake Helen (2.6 miles), Orange City (6.3 miles) and DeLand (7.9 miles), so Deltona is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Deltona customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any pressure washing, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What pressure washing costs in Deltona

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Pressure washing starts from $150.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
3 bedrooms$1,072$863–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Deltona

17 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Deltona

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (10), deep cleans (4) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 5 mi1 job in Deltona, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 19 mi1 job in Daytona Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 22 mi1 job in Oviedo, FLdeep clean
  • 22 mi2 jobs in Casselberry, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 26 mi1 job in Maitland, FLdeep clean
  • 26 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Deltona?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Volusia County

2 jobs across 2 Volusia County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Volusia County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Pressure washing in Deltona: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pressure washing cost in Deltona?

Pressure washing starts from $150. The median job total was $1,072 across 6 pressure washing jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pressure washing teams in Deltona?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Deltona and nearby Volusia County towns, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pressure washing near Deltona?

Yes. We take pressure washing bookings in Deltona and nearby towns across Volusia County, including Daytona Beach, subject to local team availability.

How long does pressure washing take in Deltona?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer power washing in Deltona?

Yes. Power washing is part of our pressure washing in Deltona and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pressure washing?

Driveways, Patios and decks, Walkways, Siding, and more. See the full pressure washing checklist.

Local facts

Driveways, siding and decks in Deltona

Official Census figures for Deltona, compared with Florida.

94% of homes in Deltona are detached houses, with a median build year of 1988. Driveways, walkways, siding and decks collect grime and mildew through Florida humidity, summer storms and mildew; a soft wash is used on painted, older or delicate surfaces.

Deltona's share of detached single-family homes (94%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Lake Helen 87%; Orange City 49%; DeLand 65%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Deltona. data.census.gov

94%detached single-family homes
1988median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
8%of homes built before 1970
35,240homes
Homes by year built: Deltona vs Florida
DeltonaFL
built 2010+6%14%
1990-200938%33%
1970-198948%35%
1950-19697%15%
before 19501%4%
Share of detached single-family homes: Deltona and nearby towns
Deltona94%
Lake Helen87%
Orange City49%
DeLand65%
Florida55%

Book pressure washing in Deltona

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote