Hello Cleaners
1 move-out cleaning job in Deltona

Move-out Cleaning in Deltona, Florida

Professional move-out cleaning in Deltona, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 1 across Volusia County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Deltona, Florida
Move-out cleaning in Deltona, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
1move-out cleaning job in Deltona
1move-out cleaning job in Volusia County
$540median move-out cleaning job total, Florida
51move-out cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Deltona

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Deltona
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Deltona: what we see

We have completed 1 move-out cleaning job in Deltona, 1 across Volusia County and 51 across Florida. Across Florida the median move-out cleaning job came to $540, add-ons included. Most of our Deltona jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need move-out cleaning near Deltona? The same vetted team and checklist cover Deltona and nearby Volusia County towns, including Daytona Beach.

Our Deltona move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Whether you are looking for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, residential move out cleaning services or deep clean move out service in Deltona, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

For an apartment, condo or house move out cleaning in Deltona, ask for AC vents, sliders and window tracks: they are what Florida landlords check after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Deltona, FL: 32725, 32738.

The nearest areas we also cover are Lake Helen (2.6 miles), Orange City (6.3 miles) and DeLand (7.9 miles), so Deltona is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Deltona

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Deltona

10 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Deltona

That is 10 of the 17 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 5 mi1 job in Deltona, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 19 mi1 job in Daytona Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 22 mi1 job in Oviedo, FLdeep clean
  • 22 mi2 jobs in Casselberry, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 26 mi1 job in Maitland, FLdeep clean
  • 26 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
Recent jobs

1 recent move-out cleaning job in Deltona

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Deltona
April 13, 2026 Deltona, Florida 32725
Job #1418

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 4
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$596
Ready to book in Deltona?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Volusia County

2 jobs across 2 Volusia County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Volusia County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Kalen was very pleasant to work with. Made sure before he left that everything was what I wanted. I had to reschedule this company several times due to contractors. They worked with me without any issues
Katie S.Trustpilot · October 2026
Excellent move out cleaning. Carpets, oven, and kitchen looked absolutely spotless afterward.
Edwin L.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Move-out clean
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Deltona: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Deltona?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $540 across 51 move-out cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done move-out cleaning in Deltona before?

Yes. We have completed 1 move-out cleaning job in Deltona and 1 across Volusia County since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Deltona?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Deltona and nearby towns across Volusia County, including Daytona Beach, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Deltona?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Deltona and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Deltona

Official Census figures for Deltona, compared with Florida.

20% of the 33,684 occupied homes in Deltona are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. 37% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,711 a month, the security deposit is real money. Florida landlords must return it within 15 days if they make no claim, or send written notice of any claim within 30 days (Florida Statutes 83.49), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

3 residential property management firms operate in Deltona's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Deltona's share of homes rented (20%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Lake Helen 21%; Orange City 41%; DeLand 36%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Deltona. data.census.gov

20%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,711median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
37%of renters moved in since 2020
2%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Deltona vs Florida
DeltonaFL
studio0%2%
1 bed1%10%
2 bed19%31%
3 bed59%38%
4 bed19%15%
5+ bed2%3%
Share of homes rented: Deltona and nearby towns
Deltona20%
Lake Helen21%
Orange City41%
DeLand36%
Florida32%

Book move-out cleaning in Deltona

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote