Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Dania Beach

After-party Cleaning in Dania Beach, Florida

Professional after-party cleaning in Dania Beach, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Dania Beach, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

After-party cleaning from $140

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner clearing trash
Our Dania Beach cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Dania Beach
6cleaning jobs in Broward County, all services
$140starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What after-party cleaning includes in Dania Beach

After-party cleaning gets your home back to normal the morning after: trash and bottles out, dishes done, spills and sticky floors cleaned and rooms reset.

Full after-party cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Trash and bottles
  • Dishes
  • Spills and sticky floors
  • Bathrooms
  • Furniture reset
  • Floors
What affects the price in Dania Beach
  • Home size and rooms used
  • Number of guests
  • Spills and stain treatment
  • Outdoor areas or patios
Local know-how

After-party Cleaning in Dania Beach: what we see

Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in Dania Beach, backed by 6 completed cleaning jobs across Broward County across all services.

Need after-party cleaning near Dania Beach? The same vetted team and checklist cover Dania Beach and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors.

After-party cleaning in Dania Beach is booked for the morning after: post-party cleanup of trash and dishes, a party cleaning service for spills and floors, event cleanup for patios, and morning-after cleaning that resets every room.

After-party cleaning in Dania Beach covers the house, the lanai and the pool deck the morning after.

ZIP codes we cover in Dania Beach, FL: 33004.

Dania Beach sits under a mile north of Dania, and the same teams also cover Hallandale (4.7 miles away) and Hallandale Beach (4.9 miles).

Many Dania Beach customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any after-party cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What after-party cleaning costs in Dania Beach

After-party cleaning starts from $140.

See all prices →

$140starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Dania Beach

11 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Dania Beach

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2) and appliance cleaning jobs (1); 6 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 4 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
Ready to book in Dania Beach?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
They cleaned up my house nice and tidy, I only asked for my bathrooms and kitchens done and they left it amazing, and scrubbed places I didn’t expect them to! Very good service
Lee B.Trustpilot · September 2026
FAQs

After-party cleaning in Dania Beach: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does after-party cleaning cost in Dania Beach?

After-party cleaning starts from $140. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have after-party cleaning teams in Dania Beach?

Yes. Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in Dania Beach and nearby Broward County towns.

Do you offer after-party cleaning near Dania Beach?

Yes. We take after-party cleaning bookings in Dania Beach and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors, subject to local team availability.

How long does after-party cleaning take in Dania Beach?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer post-party cleanup in Dania Beach?

Yes. Post-party cleanup is part of our after-party cleaning in Dania Beach and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in after-party cleaning?

Trash and bottles, Dishes, Spills and sticky floors, Bathrooms, and more. See the full after-party cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Hosting at home in Dania Beach

Official Census figures for Dania Beach, compared with Florida.

Households in Dania Beach average 2.38 people and 22% of homes are detached houses. With 53% of homes rented, a fast clean-up the morning after also protects the deposit.

Dania Beach's average people per household (2.38) is between Hallandale Beach (2.12) and Davie (2.74).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Dania Beach; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Dania Beach ZIP code). data.census.gov

2.38people per household (Florida 2.51)
13,402households
53%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
21full-service restaurants nearby
Average people per household: Dania Beach and nearby towns
Dania Beach2.38
Hallandale Beach2.12
Hollywood2.5
Davie2.74
Florida2.51

Book after-party cleaning in Dania Beach

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote