Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Aventura

After-party Cleaning in Aventura, Florida

Professional after-party cleaning in Aventura, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Aventura, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

After-party cleaning from $140

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew bagging trash
Our Aventura cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Aventura
6cleaning jobs in Miami-Dade County, all services
$140starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What after-party cleaning includes in Aventura

After-party cleaning gets your home back to normal the morning after: trash and bottles out, dishes done, spills and sticky floors cleaned and rooms reset.

Full after-party cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Trash and bottles
  • Dishes
  • Spills and sticky floors
  • Bathrooms
  • Furniture reset
  • Floors
What affects the price in Aventura
  • Home size and rooms used
  • Number of guests
  • Spills and stain treatment
  • Outdoor areas or patios
Local know-how

After-party Cleaning in Aventura: what we see

Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in Aventura, backed by 6 completed cleaning jobs across Miami-Dade County across all services.

Need after-party cleaning near Aventura? The same vetted team and checklist cover Aventura and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, including Miami, Miami Beach, North Miami.

After-party cleaning in Aventura is booked for the morning after: post-party cleanup of trash and dishes, a party cleaning service for spills and floors, event cleanup for patios, and morning-after cleaning that resets every room.

After-party cleaning in Aventura covers the house, the lanai and the pool deck the morning after.

ZIP codes we cover in Aventura, FL: 33160, 33180.

The nearest areas we also cover are North Miami Beach (under a mile), Sunny Isles Beach (1.4 miles) and Hallandale Beach (1.8 miles), so Aventura is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Aventura customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any after-party cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What after-party cleaning costs in Aventura

After-party cleaning starts from $140.

See all prices →

$140starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Aventura

12 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Aventura

Most booked: deep cleans (3), move-in/move-out cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2) and appliance cleaning jobs (1); 7 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • Under 1 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 5 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Miami Beach, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Aventura?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
These guys cleaned my very dirty apartment until it shines. They were nice and they were fast. I would use them again.
Stephanie S.Google · September 2026 · Very dirty apartment
FAQs

After-party cleaning in Aventura: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does after-party cleaning cost in Aventura?

After-party cleaning starts from $140. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have after-party cleaning teams in Aventura?

Yes. Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in Aventura and nearby Miami-Dade County towns.

Do you offer after-party cleaning near Aventura?

Yes. We take after-party cleaning bookings in Aventura and nearby towns across Miami-Dade County, including Miami, Miami Beach, North Miami, subject to local team availability.

How long does after-party cleaning take in Aventura?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer post-party cleanup in Aventura?

Yes. Post-party cleanup is part of our after-party cleaning in Aventura and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in after-party cleaning?

Trash and bottles, Dishes, Spills and sticky floors, Bathrooms, and more. See the full after-party cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Hosting at home in Aventura

Official Census figures for Aventura, compared with Florida.

Households in Aventura average 2.26 people and 5% of homes are detached houses. With 36% of homes rented, a fast clean-up the morning after also protects the deposit.

Aventura's average people per household (2.26) is between Hallandale Beach (2.12) and North Miami Beach (2.85).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Aventura; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Aventura ZIP codes). data.census.gov

2.26people per household (Florida 2.51)
17,507households
36%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
156full-service restaurants nearby
Average people per household: Aventura and nearby towns
Aventura2.26
North Miami Beach2.85
Sunny Isles Beach2.2
Hallandale Beach2.12
Florida2.51

Book after-party cleaning in Aventura

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote