Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Coral Gables

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Coral Gables, Florida

Professional carpet & upholstery cleaning in Coral Gables, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Coral Gables, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Carpet & upholstery cleaning from $45 / room

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a cleaner using a hot-water extraction machine on a living room carpet in Coral Gables, Florida
Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Coral Gables, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Coral Gables
6cleaning jobs in Miami-Dade County, all services
$769median carpet & upholstery cleaning job total, Florida
31carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What carpet & upholstery cleaning includes in Coral Gables

Carpet and upholstery cleaning uses hot-water extraction to lift soil, odors and stains from carpets, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses.

Full carpet & upholstery cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Hot-water extraction
  • Rooms, stairs and landings
  • Rugs
  • Sofas and sectionals
  • Mattresses
  • Spot treatment
What affects the price in Coral Gables
  • Number of rooms or pieces
  • Stairs, landings and rugs
  • Stain and pet-odor treatment
  • Combined with a move-out or deep clean
Local know-how

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Coral Gables: what we see

Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Coral Gables, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median carpet & upholstery cleaning job came to $769, add-ons included.

Need carpet & upholstery cleaning near Coral Gables? The same vetted team and checklist cover Coral Gables and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura.

Our carpet cleaning service in Coral Gables uses hot-water extraction: carpet steam cleaning for bedrooms and stairs, upholstery cleaning for sofas and chairs, and carpet stain removal treated before the main clean.

Carpet cleaning in Coral Gables covers what people also search for as professional carpet cleaning, house carpet cleaning, house cleaning and carpet cleaning services or carpet cleaner, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Carpet steam cleaning and upholstery cleaning in Coral Gables lifts sand, pet hair and the damp smell humid months leave in rugs and sofas.

ZIP codes we cover in Coral Gables, FL: 33133, 33134, 33143, 33144, 33145, 33146, 33156, 33158.

The nearest areas we also cover are Miami (3.2 miles), Kendall (4.2 miles) and Westchester (4.3 miles), so Coral Gables is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Coral Gables customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any carpet & upholstery cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What carpet & upholstery cleaning costs in Coral Gables

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$474$185–$2,0006
3 bedrooms$737$478–$1,3759
4 bedrooms$978$949–$2,6835
5+ bedrooms$1,053$793–$1,1304

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Coral Gables

10 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Coral Gables

Most booked: deep cleans (3), move-in/move-out cleans (2), post-construction cleans (1) and regular cleans (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 9 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Miami Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Miami, FLcleaning job
  • 13 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 18 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Coral Gables?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
I am so proud on how the carpet cleaning came out. Exactly what I was looking for. I love the way the house was cleaned and spotless with no residue or smells.
Juan G.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Carpet cleaning
FAQs

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Coral Gables: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does carpet & upholstery cleaning cost in Coral Gables?

Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room. The median job total was $769 across 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have carpet & upholstery cleaning teams in Coral Gables?

Yes. Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Coral Gables and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer carpet & upholstery cleaning near Coral Gables?

Yes. We take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Coral Gables and nearby towns across Miami-Dade County, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura, subject to local team availability.

How long does carpet & upholstery cleaning take in Coral Gables?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer carpet cleaning service in Coral Gables?

Yes. Carpet cleaning service is part of our carpet & upholstery cleaning in Coral Gables and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in carpet & upholstery cleaning?

Hot-water extraction, Rooms, stairs and landings, Rugs, Sofas and sectionals, and more. See the full carpet & upholstery cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Homes and floors in Coral Gables

Official Census figures for Coral Gables, compared with Florida.

50% of homes in Coral Gables are detached single-family houses and the most common size is 3-bedroom, so most carpet jobs here cover bedrooms, stairs and family rooms. With 36% of homes rented, carpets are often cleaned at move-out, when the rooms are empty.

Coral Gables' share of detached single-family homes (50%) is between Miami (22%) and Westchester (64%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Coral Gables. data.census.gov

50%detached single-family homes
3 bedmost common home size
24%of homes with 4+ bedrooms
36%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Coral Gables vs Florida
HereFL
studio6%2%
1 bed15%10%
2 bed27%31%
3 bed29%38%
4 bed17%15%
5+ bed7%3%
Share of detached single-family homes: Coral Gables and nearby towns
Coral Gables50%
Miami22%
Kendall40%
Westchester64%
Florida55%

Book carpet & upholstery cleaning in Coral Gables

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote