Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Coral Gables

Regular House Cleaning in Coral Gables, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Coral Gables, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Coral Gables, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Miami-Dade County jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a regular housekeeping visit: wiping kitchen counters in Coral Gables, Florida
Regular house cleaning in Coral Gables, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Coral Gables
1regular house cleaning job in Miami-Dade County
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Coral Gables

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Coral Gables
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Coral Gables: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Coral Gables, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Miami-Dade County.

Need regular house cleaning near Coral Gables? The same vetted team and checklist cover Coral Gables and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Coral Gables, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

Whether you are looking for maid service, housekeepers, same day maid service, maid services for house cleaning or housekeeping services in Coral Gables, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Coral Gables suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Coral Gables, FL: 33133, 33134, 33143, 33144, 33145, 33146, 33156, 33158.

The nearest areas we also cover are Miami (3.2 miles), Kendall (4.2 miles) and Westchester (4.3 miles), so Coral Gables is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Coral Gables

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Coral Gables

1 regular clean we completed within 30 miles of Coral Gables

That is 1 of the 10 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with regular cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 13 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Miami Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Miami, FLcleaning job
  • 18 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Coral Gables?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
They cleaned up my house nice and tidy, I only asked for my bathrooms and kitchens done and they left it amazing, and scrubbed places I didn’t expect them to! Very good service
Lee B.Trustpilot · September 2026
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Coral Gables: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Coral Gables?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Coral Gables?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Coral Gables and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Coral Gables?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Coral Gables and nearby towns across Miami-Dade County, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Coral Gables?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Coral Gables and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Coral Gables

Official Census figures for Coral Gables, compared with Florida.

Coral Gables has 19,210 households with 2.28 people on average, and 31% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Coral Gables' average people per household (2.28) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Miami 2.32; Kendall 2.58; Westchester 2.76.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Coral Gables. data.census.gov

19,210households
2.28people per household (Florida 2.51)
31%of households headed by someone 65+
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Coral Gables vs Florida
HereFL
studio6%2%
1 bed15%10%
2 bed27%31%
3 bed29%38%
4 bed17%15%
5+ bed7%3%
Average people per household: Coral Gables and nearby towns
Coral Gables2.28
Miami2.32
Kendall2.58
Westchester2.76
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Coral Gables

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote