Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Coral Gables

After-party Cleaning in Coral Gables, Florida

Professional after-party cleaning in Coral Gables, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Coral Gables, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

After-party cleaning from $140

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew bagging trash
Our Coral Gables cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Coral Gables
6cleaning jobs in Miami-Dade County, all services
$140starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What after-party cleaning includes in Coral Gables

After-party cleaning gets your home back to normal the morning after: trash and bottles out, dishes done, spills and sticky floors cleaned and rooms reset.

Full after-party cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Trash and bottles
  • Dishes
  • Spills and sticky floors
  • Bathrooms
  • Furniture reset
  • Floors
What affects the price in Coral Gables
  • Home size and rooms used
  • Number of guests
  • Spills and stain treatment
  • Outdoor areas or patios
Local know-how

After-party Cleaning in Coral Gables: what we see

Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in Coral Gables, backed by 6 completed cleaning jobs across Miami-Dade County across all services.

Need after-party cleaning near Coral Gables? The same vetted team and checklist cover Coral Gables and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura.

After-party cleaning in Coral Gables is booked for the morning after: post-party cleanup of trash and dishes, a party cleaning service for spills and floors, event cleanup for patios, and morning-after cleaning that resets every room.

After-party cleaning in Coral Gables covers the house, the lanai and the pool deck the morning after.

ZIP codes we cover in Coral Gables, FL: 33133, 33134, 33143, 33144, 33145, 33146, 33156, 33158.

The nearest areas we also cover are Miami (3.2 miles), Kendall (4.2 miles) and Westchester (4.3 miles), so Coral Gables is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Coral Gables customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any after-party cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What after-party cleaning costs in Coral Gables

After-party cleaning starts from $140.

See all prices →

$140starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Coral Gables

10 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Coral Gables

Most booked: deep cleans (3), move-in/move-out cleans (2), post-construction cleans (1) and regular cleans (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 9 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Miami Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Miami, FLcleaning job
  • 13 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 18 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Coral Gables?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Really good cleaning one of the best ive used cleaned the kitchen soo well and the bathrooms are a different place compared to before, thank you again.
Rekan A.Trustpilot · December 2025
FAQs

After-party cleaning in Coral Gables: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does after-party cleaning cost in Coral Gables?

After-party cleaning starts from $140. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have after-party cleaning teams in Coral Gables?

Yes. Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in Coral Gables and nearby Miami-Dade County towns.

Do you offer after-party cleaning near Coral Gables?

Yes. We take after-party cleaning bookings in Coral Gables and nearby towns across Miami-Dade County, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura, subject to local team availability.

How long does after-party cleaning take in Coral Gables?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer post-party cleanup in Coral Gables?

Yes. Post-party cleanup is part of our after-party cleaning in Coral Gables and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in after-party cleaning?

Trash and bottles, Dishes, Spills and sticky floors, Bathrooms, and more. See the full after-party cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Hosting at home in Coral Gables

Official Census figures for Coral Gables, compared with Florida.

Households in Coral Gables average 2.28 people and 50% of homes are detached houses. With 36% of homes rented, a fast clean-up the morning after also protects the deposit.

Coral Gables' average people per household (2.28) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Miami 2.32; Kendall 2.58; Westchester 2.76.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Coral Gables; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Coral Gables ZIP codes). data.census.gov

2.28people per household (Florida 2.51)
19,210households
36%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
347full-service restaurants nearby
Average people per household: Coral Gables and nearby towns
Coral Gables2.28
Miami2.32
Kendall2.58
Westchester2.76
Florida2.51

Book after-party cleaning in Coral Gables

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote