Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Miami

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Miami, Florida

Professional carpet & upholstery cleaning in Miami, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Miami, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Carpet & upholstery cleaning from $45 / room

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a cleaner using a hot-water extraction machine on a living room carpet in Miami, Florida
Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Miami, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Miami
6cleaning jobs in Miami-Dade County, all services
$769median carpet & upholstery cleaning job total, Florida
31carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What carpet & upholstery cleaning includes in Miami

Carpet and upholstery cleaning uses hot-water extraction to lift soil, odors and stains from carpets, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses.

Full carpet & upholstery cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Hot-water extraction
  • Rooms, stairs and landings
  • Rugs
  • Sofas and sectionals
  • Mattresses
  • Spot treatment
What affects the price in Miami
  • Number of rooms or pieces
  • Stairs, landings and rugs
  • Stain and pet-odor treatment
  • Combined with a move-out or deep clean
Local know-how

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Miami: what we see

Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Miami, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median carpet & upholstery cleaning job came to $769, add-ons included. Most of our Miami jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need carpet & upholstery cleaning near Miami? The same vetted team and checklist cover Miami and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, including Miami Beach, Aventura, North Miami.

Our carpet cleaning service in Miami uses hot-water extraction: carpet steam cleaning for bedrooms and stairs, upholstery cleaning for sofas and chairs, and carpet stain removal treated before the main clean.

Whether you are looking for carpet cleaning, professional carpet cleaning, cleaning and carpet cleaning or floor and carpet cleaning in Miami, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Carpet steam cleaning and upholstery cleaning in Miami lifts sand, pet hair and the damp smell humid months leave in rugs and sofas.

ZIP codes we cover in Miami, FL: 33122, 33125, 33126, 33133, 33134, 33135, 33144, 33145, 33147.

Miami sits 3.2 miles north of Coral Gables, and the same teams also cover Westchester (4.3 miles away) and Fountainebleau (5.5 miles).

Many Miami customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any carpet & upholstery cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What carpet & upholstery cleaning costs in Miami

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$474$185–$2,0006
3 bedrooms$737$478–$1,3759
4 bedrooms$978$949–$2,6835
5+ bedrooms$1,053$793–$1,1304

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Miami

12 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Miami

Most booked: deep cleans (3), move-in/move-out cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2) and regular cleans (1); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 6 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Miami Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 14 mi1 job in Miami, FLcleaning job
  • 15 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Miami?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
FAQs

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Miami: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does carpet & upholstery cleaning cost in Miami?

Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room. The median job total was $769 across 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have carpet & upholstery cleaning teams in Miami?

Yes. Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Miami and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer carpet & upholstery cleaning near Miami?

Yes. We take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Miami and nearby towns across Miami-Dade County, including Miami Beach, Aventura, North Miami, subject to local team availability.

How long does carpet & upholstery cleaning take in Miami?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer carpet cleaning service in Miami?

Yes. Carpet cleaning service is part of our carpet & upholstery cleaning in Miami and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in carpet & upholstery cleaning?

Hot-water extraction, Rooms, stairs and landings, Rugs, Sofas and sectionals, and more. See the full carpet & upholstery cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Homes and floors in Miami

Official Census figures for Miami, compared with Florida.

22% of homes in Miami are detached single-family houses and the most common size is 2-bedroom, so most carpet jobs here cover bedrooms, stairs and family rooms. With 69% of homes rented, carpets are often cleaned at move-out, when the rooms are empty.

Miami's share of detached single-family homes (22%) is between Fountainebleau (14%) and Westchester (64%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Miami. data.census.gov

22%detached single-family homes
2 bedmost common home size
5%of homes with 4+ bedrooms
69%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Miami vs Florida
MiamiFL
studio11%2%
1 bed28%10%
2 bed38%31%
3 bed18%38%
4 bed4%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Share of detached single-family homes: Miami and nearby towns
Miami22%
Coral Gables50%
Westchester64%
Fountainebleau14%
Florida55%

Book carpet & upholstery cleaning in Miami

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote