Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Miami

Pre-sale Cleaning in Miami, Florida

Professional pre-sale cleaning in Miami, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Miami, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pre-sale cleaning from $220

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pre-sale cleaning: polishing windows in a staged living room in Miami, Florida
Pre-sale cleaning in Miami, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Miami
6cleaning jobs in Miami-Dade County, all services
$220starting price
1pre-sale cleaning job across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pre-sale cleaning includes in Miami

A pre-sale clean gets a home photo-ready for listing photos and showings, with spotless kitchens and bathrooms, streak-free glass and clean floors.

Full pre-sale cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready
  • Glass and mirrors streak-free
  • Baseboards and doors
  • Floors finished
  • Garage and patio on request
  • Before photos or showings
What affects the price in Miami
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances and cabinets
  • Garage, patio or exterior windows
  • Timing before photos or showings
Local know-how

Pre-sale Cleaning in Miami: what we see

Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Miami, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida. Most of our Miami jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need pre-sale cleaning near Miami? The same vetted team and checklist cover Miami and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, including Miami Beach, Aventura, North Miami.

Pre-sale cleaning in Miami gets a home ready for buyers: cleaning before selling a house, listing photo cleaning timed for your photographer, real estate cleaning between showings and open house cleaning the day before.

People in Miami find us searching for professional cleaning before selling house, open house cleaning services, selling home cleaning service, pre sale house cleaning or pre sale cleaning services; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Pre-listing cleaning in Miami pairs well with driveway and pool deck pressure washing, so the first photo of the home looks as good as the inside.

ZIP codes we cover in Miami, FL: 33122, 33125, 33126, 33133, 33134, 33135, 33144, 33145, 33147.

Miami sits 3.2 miles north of Coral Gables, and the same teams also cover Westchester (4.3 miles away) and Fountainebleau (5.5 miles).

Prices

What pre-sale cleaning costs in Miami

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220.

See all prices →

$220starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Miami

12 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Miami

Most booked: deep cleans (3), move-in/move-out cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2) and regular cleans (1); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 6 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Miami Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 14 mi1 job in Miami, FLcleaning job
  • 15 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Miami?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
FAQs

Pre-sale cleaning in Miami: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pre-sale cleaning cost in Miami?

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pre-sale cleaning teams in Miami?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Miami and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pre-sale cleaning near Miami?

Yes. We take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Miami and nearby towns across Miami-Dade County, including Miami Beach, Aventura, North Miami, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer cleaning before selling a house in Miami?

Yes. Cleaning before selling a house is part of our pre-sale cleaning in Miami and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pre-sale cleaning?

Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready, Glass and mirrors streak-free, Baseboards and doors, Floors finished, and more. See the full pre-sale cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Selling a home in Miami

Official Census figures for Miami, compared with Florida.

The median home value in Miami is $518,100, above the Florida median of $359,000, and 31% of homes are owner-occupied. A pre-sale clean before the photos and first showings helps a listing photograph well and show better.

Miami's median home value ($518,100) is between Fountainebleau ($320,200) and Coral Gables ($1,089,900).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Miami. data.census.gov

$518,100median home value (Florida $359,000)
31%of homes owner-occupied
36%of households moved in since 2020
1979median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Miami vs Florida
MiamiFL
studio11%2%
1 bed28%10%
2 bed38%31%
3 bed18%38%
4 bed4%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Median home value: Miami and nearby towns
Miami$518,100
Coral Gables$1,089,900
Westchester$508,700
Fountainebleau$320,200
Florida$359,000

Book pre-sale cleaning in Miami

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote