Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Kendall

Pre-sale Cleaning in Kendall, Florida

Professional pre-sale cleaning in Kendall, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Kendall, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pre-sale cleaning from $220

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pre-sale cleaning: polishing windows in a staged living room in Kendall, Florida
Pre-sale cleaning in Kendall, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Kendall
6cleaning jobs in Miami-Dade County, all services
$220starting price
1pre-sale cleaning job across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pre-sale cleaning includes in Kendall

A pre-sale clean gets a home photo-ready for listing photos and showings, with spotless kitchens and bathrooms, streak-free glass and clean floors.

Full pre-sale cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready
  • Glass and mirrors streak-free
  • Baseboards and doors
  • Floors finished
  • Garage and patio on request
  • Before photos or showings
What affects the price in Kendall
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances and cabinets
  • Garage, patio or exterior windows
  • Timing before photos or showings
Local know-how

Pre-sale Cleaning in Kendall: what we see

Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Kendall, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida.

Need pre-sale cleaning near Kendall? The same vetted team and checklist cover Kendall and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura.

Pre-sale cleaning in Kendall gets a home ready for buyers: cleaning before selling a house, listing photo cleaning timed for your photographer, real estate cleaning between showings and open house cleaning the day before.

People in Kendall find us searching for professional cleaning before selling house, open house cleaning services, selling home cleaning service, pre sale house cleaning or pre sale cleaning services; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Pre-listing cleaning in Kendall pairs well with driveway and pool deck pressure washing, so the first photo of the home looks as good as the inside.

ZIP codes we cover in Kendall, FL: 33156, 33183.

From Kendall, Palmetto Bay is 4.0 miles away and Coral Gables 4.2 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What pre-sale cleaning costs in Kendall

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220.

See all prices →

$220starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Kendall

9 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Kendall

Most booked: deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (1), regular cleans (1) and move-in/move-out cleans (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 7 mi1 job in Miami, FLcleaning job
  • 13 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Miami Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 22 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Kendall?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
They did an absolutely amazing job! The entire house was spotless. We had been there 15 years and it has never been so clean. This was a one time thing to get the house ready to go on the market.
Brittany M.Trustpilot · March 2026 · Pre-sale clean
Hellocleaner’s customer service was excellent. The cleaners were also efficient, friendly, and receptive to instructions and feedback. They did a very good job overall, and I’d hire them again next time I’m in a pinch.
Kylie G.Trustpilot · September 2026
FAQs

Pre-sale cleaning in Kendall: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pre-sale cleaning cost in Kendall?

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pre-sale cleaning teams in Kendall?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Kendall and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pre-sale cleaning near Kendall?

Yes. We take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Kendall and nearby towns across Miami-Dade County, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer cleaning before selling a house in Kendall?

Yes. Cleaning before selling a house is part of our pre-sale cleaning in Kendall and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pre-sale cleaning?

Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready, Glass and mirrors streak-free, Baseboards and doors, Floors finished, and more. See the full pre-sale cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Selling a home in Kendall

Official Census figures for Kendall, compared with Florida.

The median home value in Kendall is $567,900, above the Florida median of $359,000, and 62% of homes are owner-occupied. A pre-sale clean before the photos and first showings helps a listing photograph well and show better.

Kendall's median home value ($567,900) is between Westchester ($508,700) and Coral Gables ($1,089,900).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Kendall. data.census.gov

$567,900median home value (Florida $359,000)
62%of homes owner-occupied
25%of households moved in since 2020
1978median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Kendall vs Florida
KendallFL
studio2%2%
1 bed16%10%
2 bed31%31%
3 bed28%38%
4 bed18%15%
5+ bed4%3%
Median home value: Kendall and nearby towns
Kendall$567,900
Palmetto Bay$879,700
Coral Gables$1,089,900
Westchester$508,700
Florida$359,000

Book pre-sale cleaning in Kendall

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote