Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Kendall

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Kendall, Florida

Professional carpet & upholstery cleaning in Kendall, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Kendall, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Carpet & upholstery cleaning from $45 / room

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaning machines and supplies
Our Kendall cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Kendall
6cleaning jobs in Miami-Dade County, all services
$769median carpet & upholstery cleaning job total, Florida
31carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What carpet & upholstery cleaning includes in Kendall

Carpet and upholstery cleaning uses hot-water extraction to lift soil, odors and stains from carpets, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses.

Full carpet & upholstery cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Hot-water extraction
  • Rooms, stairs and landings
  • Rugs
  • Sofas and sectionals
  • Mattresses
  • Spot treatment
What affects the price in Kendall
  • Number of rooms or pieces
  • Stairs, landings and rugs
  • Stain and pet-odor treatment
  • Combined with a move-out or deep clean
Local know-how

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Kendall: what we see

Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Kendall, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median carpet & upholstery cleaning job came to $769, add-ons included.

Need carpet & upholstery cleaning near Kendall? The same vetted team and checklist cover Kendall and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura.

Our carpet cleaning service in Kendall uses hot-water extraction: carpet steam cleaning for bedrooms and stairs, upholstery cleaning for sofas and chairs, and carpet stain removal treated before the main clean.

Carpet cleaning in Kendall covers what people also search for as professional carpet cleaning, carpet cleaner, carpet cleaning services or cheapest carpet cleaner, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Carpet steam cleaning and upholstery cleaning in Kendall lifts sand, pet hair and the damp smell humid months leave in rugs and sofas.

ZIP codes we cover in Kendall, FL: 33156, 33183.

From Kendall, Palmetto Bay is 4.0 miles away and Coral Gables 4.2 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Kendall customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any carpet & upholstery cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What carpet & upholstery cleaning costs in Kendall

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$474$185–$2,0006
3 bedrooms$737$478–$1,3759
4 bedrooms$978$949–$2,6835
5+ bedrooms$1,053$793–$1,1304

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Kendall

9 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Kendall

Most booked: deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (1), regular cleans (1) and move-in/move-out cleans (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 7 mi1 job in Miami, FLcleaning job
  • 13 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Miami Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 22 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Kendall?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
FAQs

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Kendall: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does carpet & upholstery cleaning cost in Kendall?

Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room. The median job total was $769 across 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have carpet & upholstery cleaning teams in Kendall?

Yes. Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Kendall and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer carpet & upholstery cleaning near Kendall?

Yes. We take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Kendall and nearby towns across Miami-Dade County, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura, subject to local team availability.

How long does carpet & upholstery cleaning take in Kendall?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer carpet cleaning service in Kendall?

Yes. Carpet cleaning service is part of our carpet & upholstery cleaning in Kendall and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in carpet & upholstery cleaning?

Hot-water extraction, Rooms, stairs and landings, Rugs, Sofas and sectionals, and more. See the full carpet & upholstery cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Homes and floors in Kendall

Official Census figures for Kendall, compared with Florida.

40% of homes in Kendall are detached single-family houses and the most common size is 2-bedroom, so most carpet jobs here cover bedrooms, stairs and family rooms. With 38% of homes rented, carpets are often cleaned at move-out, when the rooms are empty.

Kendall's share of detached single-family homes (40%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Palmetto Bay 79%; Coral Gables 50%; Westchester 64%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Kendall. data.census.gov

40%detached single-family homes
2 bedmost common home size
23%of homes with 4+ bedrooms
38%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Kendall vs Florida
KendallFL
studio2%2%
1 bed16%10%
2 bed31%31%
3 bed28%38%
4 bed18%15%
5+ bed4%3%
Share of detached single-family homes: Kendall and nearby towns
Kendall40%
Palmetto Bay79%
Coral Gables50%
Westchester64%
Florida55%

Book carpet & upholstery cleaning in Kendall

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote