Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Tarpon Springs

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Tarpon Springs, Florida

Professional carpet & upholstery cleaning in Tarpon Springs, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Tarpon Springs, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Pinellas County jobs.

Carpet & upholstery cleaning from $45 / room

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a cleaner using a hot-water extraction machine on a living room carpet in Tarpon Springs, Florida
Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Tarpon Springs, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Tarpon Springs
1carpet & upholstery cleaning job in Pinellas County
$769median carpet & upholstery cleaning job total, Florida
31carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What carpet & upholstery cleaning includes in Tarpon Springs

Carpet and upholstery cleaning uses hot-water extraction to lift soil, odors and stains from carpets, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses.

Full carpet & upholstery cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Hot-water extraction
  • Rooms, stairs and landings
  • Rugs
  • Sofas and sectionals
  • Mattresses
  • Spot treatment
What affects the price in Tarpon Springs
  • Number of rooms or pieces
  • Stairs, landings and rugs
  • Stain and pet-odor treatment
  • Combined with a move-out or deep clean
Local know-how

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Tarpon Springs: what we see

Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Tarpon Springs, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Pinellas County. Across Florida the median carpet & upholstery cleaning job came to $769, add-ons included.

Need carpet & upholstery cleaning near Tarpon Springs? The same vetted team and checklist cover Tarpon Springs and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport.

Our carpet cleaning service in Tarpon Springs uses hot-water extraction: carpet steam cleaning for bedrooms and stairs, upholstery cleaning for sofas and chairs, and carpet stain removal treated before the main clean.

Whether you are looking for carpet cleaning, professional carpet cleaning, upholstery cleaning, deep carpet cleaning or home carpet cleaning service in Tarpon Springs, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Carpet steam cleaning and upholstery cleaning in Tarpon Springs lifts sand, pet hair and the damp smell humid months leave in rugs and sofas.

ZIP codes we cover in Tarpon Springs, FL: 34688, 34689.

The nearest areas we also cover are East Lake (2.5 miles), Holiday (3.8 miles) and Palm Harbor (4.4 miles), so Tarpon Springs is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Tarpon Springs customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any carpet & upholstery cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What carpet & upholstery cleaning costs in Tarpon Springs

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$474$185–$2,0006
3 bedrooms$737$478–$1,3759
4 bedrooms$978$949–$2,6835
5+ bedrooms$1,053$793–$1,1304

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Tarpon Springs

29 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Tarpon Springs

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), post-construction cleans (8), deep cleans (4) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 6 mi1 job in New Port Richey, FLpost-construction clean
  • 9 mi2 jobs in Dunedin, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Tampa, FLdeep clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Tampa, FLpost-construction clean
Ready to book in Tarpon Springs?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Excellent move out cleaning. Carpets, oven, and kitchen looked absolutely spotless afterward.
Edwin L.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Move-out clean
FAQs

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Tarpon Springs: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does carpet & upholstery cleaning cost in Tarpon Springs?

Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room. The median job total was $769 across 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have carpet & upholstery cleaning teams in Tarpon Springs?

Yes. Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Tarpon Springs and nearby Pinellas County towns, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer carpet & upholstery cleaning near Tarpon Springs?

Yes. We take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Tarpon Springs and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport, subject to local team availability.

How long does carpet & upholstery cleaning take in Tarpon Springs?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer carpet cleaning service in Tarpon Springs?

Yes. Carpet cleaning service is part of our carpet & upholstery cleaning in Tarpon Springs and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in carpet & upholstery cleaning?

Hot-water extraction, Rooms, stairs and landings, Rugs, Sofas and sectionals, and more. See the full carpet & upholstery cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Homes and floors in Tarpon Springs

Official Census figures for Tarpon Springs, compared with Florida.

58% of homes in Tarpon Springs are detached single-family houses and the most common size is 3-bedroom, so most carpet jobs here cover bedrooms, stairs and family rooms.

Tarpon Springs' share of detached single-family homes (58%) is between Palm Harbor (54%) and Holiday (66%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Tarpon Springs. data.census.gov

58%detached single-family homes
3 bedmost common home size
14%of homes with 4+ bedrooms
19%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Tarpon Springs vs Florida
HereFL
studio2%2%
1 bed7%10%
2 bed37%31%
3 bed39%38%
4 bed10%15%
5+ bed4%3%
Share of detached single-family homes: Tarpon Springs and nearby towns
Tarpon Springs58%
East Lake55%
Holiday66%
Palm Harbor54%
Florida55%

Book carpet & upholstery cleaning in Tarpon Springs

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote