Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Ocoee

Regular House Cleaning in Ocoee, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Ocoee, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Ocoee, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Orange County jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner with disinfectant spray
Our Ocoee cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Ocoee
1regular house cleaning job in Orange County
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Ocoee

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Ocoee
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Ocoee: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Ocoee, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Orange County.

Need regular house cleaning near Ocoee? The same vetted team and checklist cover Ocoee and nearby Orange County towns, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Ocoee, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

Whether you are looking for maid service, housekeepers, moving maid service, housekeeping service or housekeeping in Ocoee, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Ocoee suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Ocoee, FL: 34761.

The nearest areas we also cover are Gotha (3.2 miles), Winter Garden (4.4 miles) and Pine Hills (5.1 miles), so Ocoee is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Ocoee

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Ocoee

1 regular clean we completed within 30 miles of Ocoee

That is 1 of the 34 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 4 mi1 job in Apopka, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi2 jobs in Winter Garden, FLpost-construction clean, deep clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Windermere, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Ocoee?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Orange County

21 jobs across 8 Orange County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Orange County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Professional oven cleaning and deep house cleaning completed faster than expected. Very polite and hardworking cleaners throughout.
Shun T.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Oven & deep clean
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Ocoee: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Ocoee?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Ocoee?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Ocoee and nearby Orange County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Ocoee?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Ocoee and nearby towns across Orange County, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Ocoee?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Ocoee and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Ocoee

Official Census figures for Ocoee, compared with Florida.

Ocoee has 15,588 households with 3.13 people on average, and 17% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Ocoee's average people per household (3.13) is between Winter Garden (2.96) and Pine Hills (3.44).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Ocoee. data.census.gov

15,588households
3.13people per household (Florida 2.51)
17%of households headed by someone 65+
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Ocoee vs Florida
OcoeeFL
studio1%2%
1 bed5%10%
2 bed11%31%
3 bed45%38%
4 bed30%15%
5+ bed8%3%
Average people per household: Ocoee and nearby towns
Ocoee3.13
Gotha2.97
Winter Garden2.96
Pine Hills3.44
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Ocoee

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote