Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Gotha

Regular House Cleaning in Gotha, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Gotha, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Gotha, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Orange County jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner with disinfectant spray
Our Gotha cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Gotha
1regular house cleaning job in Orange County
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Gotha

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Gotha
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Gotha: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Gotha, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Orange County.

Need regular house cleaning near Gotha? The same vetted team and checklist cover Gotha and nearby Orange County towns, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Gotha, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

Maid service in Gotha covers what people also search for as housekeepers, housekeeping service, housekeeping or maid service near me deep clean, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Gotha suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Gotha, FL: 34734.

Gotha sits 2.8 miles north of Windermere, and the same teams also cover Ocoee (3.2 miles away) and Pine Hills (4.3 miles).

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Gotha

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Gotha

1 regular clean we completed within 30 miles of Gotha

That is 1 of the 35 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 3 mi1 job in Windermere, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi2 jobs in Winter Garden, FLpost-construction clean, deep clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Apopka, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Gotha?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Orange County

21 jobs across 8 Orange County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Orange County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
I had a deep clean done and I couldn’t be happier. She was so thorough and did such a great job - I told her I have never seen bathrooms gleam like that! This is honestly the best house cleaning I’ve ever had.
Amber M.Trustpilot · August 2026 · Deep clean
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Gotha: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Gotha?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Gotha?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Gotha and nearby Orange County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Gotha?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Gotha and nearby towns across Orange County, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Gotha?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Gotha and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Gotha

Official Census figures for Gotha, compared with Florida. Estimates for small places have wide margins of error.

Gotha has 378 households with 2.97 people on average, and 23% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Gotha's average people per household (2.97) is between Windermere (2.61) and Pine Hills (3.44).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Gotha. data.census.gov

378households
2.97people per household (Florida 2.51)
23%of households headed by someone 65+
4 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Gotha vs Florida
GothaFL
studio0%2%
1 bed3%10%
2 bed6%31%
3 bed2%38%
4 bed64%15%
5+ bed25%3%
Average people per household: Gotha and nearby towns
Gotha2.97
Windermere2.61
Ocoee3.13
Pine Hills3.44
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Gotha

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote