Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Gotha

Move-out Cleaning in Gotha, Florida

Professional move-out cleaning in Gotha, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Gotha, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Orange County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners team loading supplies into a van
Our Gotha cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Gotha
12move-out cleaning jobs in Orange County
$509median move-out cleaning job total, Orange County
51move-out cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Gotha

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Gotha
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Gotha: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Gotha, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida, 12 of them in Orange County. In Orange County the median move-out cleaning job came to $509, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Gotha? The same vetted team and checklist cover Gotha and nearby Orange County towns, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland.

Our Gotha move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

People in Gotha find us searching for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, deep cleaning move out services, move out clean or move out deep cleaning services; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

For an apartment, condo or house move out cleaning in Gotha, ask for AC vents, sliders and window tracks: they are what Florida landlords check after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Gotha, FL: 34734.

Gotha sits 2.8 miles north of Windermere, and the same teams also cover Ocoee (3.2 miles away) and Pine Hills (4.3 miles).

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Gotha

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Orange County. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Orange County
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$318$188–$3504
3 bedrooms$675$478–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Orange County, add-ons included.

Jobs near Gotha

18 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Gotha

That is 18 of the 35 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 3 mi1 job in Windermere, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Apopka, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi2 jobs in Winter Garden, FLpost-construction clean, deep clean
Ready to book in Gotha?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Orange County

21 jobs across 8 Orange County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Orange County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
I am so proud on how the carpet cleaning came out. Exactly what I was looking for. I love the way the house was cleaned and spotless with no residue or smells.
Juan G.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Carpet cleaning
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Gotha: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Gotha?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $509 across 12 move-out cleaning jobs in Orange County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Gotha?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Gotha and nearby Orange County towns, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Gotha?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Gotha and nearby towns across Orange County, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Gotha?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Gotha and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Gotha

Official Census figures for Gotha, compared with Florida. Estimates for small places have wide margins of error.

13% of the 378 occupied homes in Gotha are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. 46% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

Gotha's share of homes rented (13%) is between Windermere (4%) and Pine Hills (45%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Gotha. data.census.gov

13%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
46%of renters moved in since 2020
Homes by number of bedrooms: Gotha vs Florida
GothaFL
studio0%2%
1 bed3%10%
2 bed6%31%
3 bed2%38%
4 bed64%15%
5+ bed25%3%
Share of homes rented: Gotha and nearby towns
Gotha13%
Windermere4%
Ocoee27%
Pine Hills45%
Florida32%

Book move-out cleaning in Gotha

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote