Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Winter Garden

Regular House Cleaning in Winter Garden, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Winter Garden, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Winter Garden, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Orange County jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Three Hello Cleaners team members
Our Winter Garden cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Winter Garden
1regular house cleaning job in Orange County
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Winter Garden

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Winter Garden
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Winter Garden: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Winter Garden, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Orange County. Most of our Winter Garden jobs have been in 2-bedroom homes.

Need regular house cleaning near Winter Garden? The same vetted team and checklist cover Winter Garden and nearby Orange County towns, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Winter Garden, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

Whether you are looking for maid service, housekeepers, recurring cleaning service, deep cleaning maid service or maids in Winter Garden, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Winter Garden suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Winter Garden, FL: 34787.

From Winter Garden, Oakland is 2.3 miles away and Ocoee 4.4 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Winter Garden

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Winter Garden

1 regular clean we completed within 30 miles of Winter Garden

That is 1 of the 31 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • In Winter Garden2 jobs in Winter Garden, FLpost-construction clean, deep clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Windermere, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Apopka, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Winter Garden?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Orange County

21 jobs across 8 Orange County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Orange County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
I had a deep clean done and I couldn’t be happier. She was so thorough and did such a great job - I told her I have never seen bathrooms gleam like that! This is honestly the best house cleaning I’ve ever had.
Amber M.Trustpilot · August 2026 · Deep clean
The crew of 3 that came were kind, courteous and did and excellent job. they cleaned everything and their attention to details was amazing. My home is spotless! Thank you so much. I only wish is that I would have known about this company sooner!
Gavin R.Trustpilot · May 2026
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Winter Garden: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Winter Garden?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Winter Garden?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Winter Garden and nearby Orange County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Winter Garden?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Winter Garden and nearby towns across Orange County, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Winter Garden?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Winter Garden and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Winter Garden

Official Census figures for Winter Garden, compared with Florida.

Winter Garden has 15,980 households with 2.96 people on average, and 22% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Winter Garden's average people per household (2.96) is between Oakland (2.81) and Ocoee (3.13).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Winter Garden. data.census.gov

15,980households
2.96people per household (Florida 2.51)
22%of households headed by someone 65+
4 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Winter Garden vs Florida
HereFL
studio1%2%
1 bed6%10%
2 bed18%31%
3 bed29%38%
4 bed37%15%
5+ bed9%3%
Average people per household: Winter Garden and nearby towns
Winter Garden2.96
Oakland2.81
Ocoee3.13
Gotha2.97
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Winter Garden

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote