Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Ocoee

Appliance Cleaning in Ocoee, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Ocoee, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Ocoee, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Orange County jobs.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of appliance cleaning: wiping inside an oven in a bright kitchen in Ocoee, Florida
Appliance cleaning in Ocoee, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Ocoee
13appliance cleaning jobs in Orange County
$955median appliance cleaning job total, Orange County
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Ocoee

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Ocoee
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Ocoee: what we see

Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Ocoee, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida, 13 of them in Orange County. In Orange County the median appliance cleaning job came to $955, add-ons included.

Need appliance cleaning near Ocoee? The same vetted team and checklist cover Ocoee and nearby Orange County towns, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland.

Appliance cleaning in Ocoee can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

People in Ocoee find us searching for washer and dryer cleaning service, oven cleaning service, deep clean fridge service or stove deep cleaning service; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Ocoee includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Ocoee, FL: 34761.

The nearest areas we also cover are Gotha (3.2 miles), Winter Garden (4.4 miles) and Pine Hills (5.1 miles), so Ocoee is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Ocoee customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Ocoee

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Orange County. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Orange County
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$465$350–$2,5003
3 bedrooms$675$478–$1,3754
4 bedrooms$998$540–$1,1163

Completed jobs in Orange County, add-ons included.

Jobs near Ocoee

1 appliance cleaning we completed within 30 miles of Ocoee

That is 1 of the 34 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 4 mi1 job in Apopka, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi2 jobs in Winter Garden, FLpost-construction clean, deep clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Windermere, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Ocoee?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Orange County

21 jobs across 8 Orange County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Orange County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Ocoee: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Ocoee?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $955 across 13 appliance cleaning jobs in Orange County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have appliance cleaning teams in Ocoee?

Yes. Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Ocoee and nearby Orange County towns, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Ocoee?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Ocoee and nearby towns across Orange County, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Ocoee?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Ocoee?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Ocoee and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Ocoee

Official Census figures for Ocoee, compared with Florida.

There are 15,588 occupied homes in Ocoee, with a median build year of 2000. Inside-oven and fridge cleaning can be booked on its own or added to a deep or move-out clean. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Ocoee's share of homes rented (27%) is between Gotha (13%) and Pine Hills (45%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Ocoee; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Ocoee ZIP code). data.census.gov

15,588household kitchens
2000median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
27%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
38full-service restaurants in Ocoee's ZIP code
Share of homes rented: Ocoee and nearby towns
Ocoee27%
Gotha13%
Winter Garden34%
Pine Hills45%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Ocoee

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote