Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Crescent City

Appliance Cleaning in Crescent City, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Crescent City, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Crescent City, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Putnam County jobs.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of appliance cleaning: wiping inside an oven in a bright kitchen in Crescent City, Florida
Appliance cleaning in Crescent City, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Crescent City
6appliance cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Crescent City
$886median appliance cleaning job total, within 40 miles of Crescent City
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Crescent City

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Crescent City
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Crescent City: what we see

Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Crescent City, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida, 6 of them within 40 miles of Crescent City. In Putnam County the median appliance cleaning job came to $886, add-ons included.

Need appliance cleaning near Crescent City? The same vetted team and checklist cover Crescent City and nearby Putnam County towns, including Ocala, Palm Coast, Belleview.

Appliance cleaning in Crescent City can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

Washer and dryer cleaning service in Crescent City covers what people also search for as oven cleaning service, stove cleaning service, appliance cleaning or refrigerator deep cleaning services, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Crescent City includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Crescent City, FL: 32112.

From Crescent City, Georgetown is 4.7 miles away and Pomona Park 5.4 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Crescent City customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Crescent City

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Crescent City

2 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Crescent City

Most booked: carpet cleaning jobs (1) and move-in/move-out cleans (1). The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 22 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLcarpet cleaning
  • 22 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Crescent City?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean within 40 miles of Crescent City

8 completed jobs within 40 miles of Crescent City, all services

Nearby towns within 40 miles of Crescent City

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Crescent City: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Crescent City?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $886 across 6 appliance cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Crescent City, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have appliance cleaning teams in Crescent City?

Yes. Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Crescent City and nearby Putnam County towns, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Crescent City?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Crescent City and nearby towns within 40 miles of Crescent City, including Ocala, Palm Coast, Belleview, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Crescent City?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Crescent City?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Crescent City and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Crescent City

Official Census figures for Crescent City, compared with Florida.

There are 672 occupied homes in Crescent City, with a median build year of 1972. 42% are rented, and the oven, fridge and dishwasher are among the first things a landlord checks at move-out. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Crescent City's share of homes rented (42%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Pomona Park 25%; Welaka 20%; Seville 5%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Crescent City; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Crescent City ZIP code). data.census.gov

672household kitchens
1972median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
42%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
6full-service restaurants in Crescent City's ZIP code
Share of homes rented: Crescent City and nearby towns
Crescent City42%
Pomona Park25%
Welaka20%
Seville5%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Crescent City

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote