Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Bunnell

Appliance Cleaning in Bunnell, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Bunnell, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Bunnell, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Flagler County jobs.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of appliance cleaning: wiping inside an oven in a bright kitchen in Bunnell, Florida
Appliance cleaning in Bunnell, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Bunnell
1appliance cleaning job in Flagler County
$663median appliance cleaning job total, Florida
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Bunnell

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Bunnell
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Bunnell: what we see

Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Bunnell, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Flagler County. Across Florida the median appliance cleaning job came to $663, add-ons included.

Need appliance cleaning near Bunnell? The same vetted team and checklist cover Bunnell and nearby Flagler County towns, including Palm Coast.

Appliance cleaning in Bunnell can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

People in Bunnell find us searching for washer and dryer cleaning service, oven cleaning service, oven cleaning services, washer and dryer cleaners or washer and dryer deep cleaning service; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Bunnell includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Bunnell, FL: 32110.

The nearest areas we also cover are Palm Coast (6.4 miles), Flagler Beach (12 miles) and Crescent City (14 miles), so Bunnell is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Bunnell customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Bunnell

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Bunnell

3 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Bunnell

Most booked: carpet cleaning jobs (1), move-in/move-out cleans (1) and deep cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 8 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLcarpet cleaning
  • 9 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 25 mi1 job in Daytona Beach, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Bunnell?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Flagler County

2 jobs across 1 Flagler County town, all services

Nearby towns in Flagler County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
They did a phenomenal job cleaning the kitchen and bathroom areas we requested. The fridge and stove looked brand new!
Amber T.Customer feedback · May 2026 · Bernville, PA
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Bunnell: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Bunnell?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $663 across 66 appliance cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have appliance cleaning teams in Bunnell?

Yes. Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Bunnell and nearby Flagler County towns, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Bunnell?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Bunnell and nearby towns across Flagler County, including Palm Coast, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Bunnell?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Bunnell?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Bunnell and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Bunnell

Official Census figures for Bunnell, compared with Florida.

There are 1,549 occupied homes in Bunnell, with a median build year of 2000. 48% are rented, and the oven, fridge and dishwasher are among the first things a landlord checks at move-out. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Bunnell's share of homes rented (48%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Palm Coast 18%; Flagler Beach 17%; Crescent City 42%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Bunnell; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Bunnell ZIP code). data.census.gov

1,549household kitchens
2000median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
48%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
9full-service restaurants in Bunnell's ZIP code
Share of homes rented: Bunnell and nearby towns
Bunnell48%
Palm Coast18%
Flagler Beach17%
Crescent City42%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Bunnell

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote