Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Flagler Beach

Appliance Cleaning in Flagler Beach, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Flagler Beach, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Flagler Beach, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Flagler County jobs.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of appliance cleaning: wiping inside an oven in a bright kitchen in Flagler Beach, Florida
Appliance cleaning in Flagler Beach, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Flagler Beach
1appliance cleaning job in Flagler County
$663median appliance cleaning job total, Florida
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Flagler Beach

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Flagler Beach
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Flagler Beach: what we see

Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Flagler Beach, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Flagler County. Across Florida the median appliance cleaning job came to $663, add-ons included.

Need appliance cleaning near Flagler Beach? The same vetted team and checklist cover Flagler Beach and nearby Flagler County towns, including Palm Coast.

Appliance cleaning in Flagler Beach can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

Whether you are looking for washer and dryer cleaning service, oven cleaning service, fridge deep cleaning services or kitchen appliance cleaning service in Flagler Beach, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Flagler Beach includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Flagler Beach, FL: 32136.

From Flagler Beach, Palm Coast is 7.0 miles away and Bunnell 12 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Flagler Beach customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Flagler Beach

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Flagler Beach

3 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Flagler Beach

Most booked: carpet cleaning jobs (1), move-in/move-out cleans (1) and deep cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 5 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLcarpet cleaning
  • 8 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 20 mi1 job in Daytona Beach, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Flagler Beach?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Flagler County

2 jobs across 1 Flagler County town, all services

Nearby towns in Flagler County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
The cleaning was professionally done. Both of the workers were excellent.
Barbara G.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Appliance cleaning · Cherry Hill, NJ
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Flagler Beach: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Flagler Beach?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $663 across 66 appliance cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have appliance cleaning teams in Flagler Beach?

Yes. Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Flagler Beach and nearby Flagler County towns, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Flagler Beach?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Flagler Beach and nearby towns across Flagler County, including Palm Coast, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Flagler Beach?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Flagler Beach?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Flagler Beach and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Flagler Beach

Official Census figures for Flagler Beach, compared with Florida.

There are 2,638 occupied homes in Flagler Beach, with a median build year of 1985. Inside-oven and fridge cleaning can be booked on its own or added to a deep or move-out clean. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Flagler Beach's share of homes rented (17%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Palm Coast 18%; Bunnell 48%; Ormond Beach 21%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Flagler Beach; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Flagler Beach ZIP code). data.census.gov

2,638household kitchens
1985median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
17%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
23full-service restaurants in Flagler Beach's ZIP code
Share of homes rented: Flagler Beach and nearby towns
Flagler Beach17%
Palm Coast18%
Bunnell48%
Ormond Beach21%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Flagler Beach

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote