Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Crescent City

Move-out Cleaning in Crescent City, Florida

Professional move-out cleaning in Crescent City, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Crescent City, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Putnam County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Crescent City, Florida
Move-out cleaning in Crescent City, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Crescent City
4move-out cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Crescent City
$730median move-out cleaning job total, within 40 miles of Crescent City
51move-out cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Crescent City

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Crescent City
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Crescent City: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Crescent City, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida, 4 of them within 40 miles of Crescent City. In Putnam County the median move-out cleaning job came to $730, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Crescent City? The same vetted team and checklist cover Crescent City and nearby Putnam County towns, including Ocala, Palm Coast, Belleview.

Our Crescent City move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

People in Crescent City find us searching for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, moving out apartment cleaning services, tenant move out cleaning or move out cleaning; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

For an apartment, condo or house move out cleaning in Crescent City, ask for AC vents, sliders and window tracks: they are what Florida landlords check after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Crescent City, FL: 32112.

From Crescent City, Georgetown is 4.7 miles away and Pomona Park 5.4 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Crescent City

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Crescent City

1 move-in/move-out clean we completed within 30 miles of Crescent City

That is 1 of the 2 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 22 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 22 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLcarpet cleaning
Ready to book in Crescent City?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean within 40 miles of Crescent City

8 completed jobs within 40 miles of Crescent City, all services

Nearby towns within 40 miles of Crescent City

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Excellent Cleaning Service Showed up on the agreed upon time Cleaned the entire house floor to ceiling after a construction project The cleaners were professional and took care of all areas of the house Recommend to all
JoeTrustpilot · April 2026 · After construction
This wonderful team at Hellocleaners got to the rental I manage right on time and did an amazing job cleaning all the focal points I was worried about. … I will reach out to you again when the next vacancy comes around!!
Vivien N.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Property manager
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Crescent City: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Crescent City?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $730 across 4 move-out cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Crescent City, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Crescent City?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Crescent City and nearby Putnam County towns, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Crescent City?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Crescent City and nearby towns within 40 miles of Crescent City, including Ocala, Palm Coast, Belleview, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Crescent City?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Crescent City and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Crescent City

Official Census figures for Crescent City, compared with Florida.

42% of the 672 occupied homes in Crescent City are rented, above the Florida figure of 32%. 22% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $789 a month, the security deposit is real money. Florida landlords must return it within 15 days if they make no claim, or send written notice of any claim within 30 days (Florida Statutes 83.49), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

Crescent City's share of homes rented (42%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Pomona Park 25%; Welaka 20%; Seville 5%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Crescent City. data.census.gov

42%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$789median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
22%of renters moved in since 2020
7%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Crescent City vs Florida
HereFL
studio1%2%
1 bed11%10%
2 bed36%31%
3 bed33%38%
4 bed15%15%
5+ bed4%3%
Share of homes rented: Crescent City and nearby towns
Crescent City42%
Pomona Park25%
Welaka20%
Seville5%
Florida32%

Book move-out cleaning in Crescent City

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote