Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Waxhaw

Move-out Cleaning in Waxhaw, North Carolina

Professional move-out cleaning in Waxhaw, North Carolina by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Waxhaw, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Union County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Waxhaw, North Carolina
Move-out cleaning in Waxhaw, North Carolina: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Waxhaw
3move-out cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Waxhaw
$338median move-out cleaning job total, within 40 miles of Waxhaw
15move-out cleaning jobs across North Carolina

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Waxhaw

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Waxhaw
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Wall spot-cleaning and other extras
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Waxhaw: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Waxhaw, and we have completed 15 move-out cleaning jobs across North Carolina, 3 of them within 40 miles of Waxhaw. In Union County the median move-out cleaning job came to $338, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Waxhaw? The same vetted team and checklist cover Waxhaw and nearby Union County towns, including Charlotte, Cornelius.

Our Waxhaw move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

People in Waxhaw find us searching for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, rental move out cleaning, professional move out cleaning or apartment move out cleaners; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

For an apartment or house move out cleaning in Waxhaw, ask for window tracks, sliders and baseboards: North Carolina landlords check pollen, red clay and mildew after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Waxhaw, NC: 28173.

The nearest areas we also cover are Monroe (11 miles), Indian Trail (12 miles) and Pineville (13 miles), so Waxhaw is served by the same local North Carolina teams.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Waxhaw

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across North Carolina. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, North Carolina
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$338$245–$4603
3 bedrooms$692$338–$8387
4 bedrooms$580$517–$6393

Completed jobs in North Carolina, add-ons included.

Jobs near Waxhaw

3 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Waxhaw

That is 3 of the 5 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 19 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 24 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 26 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 18 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCappliance cleaning
  • 23 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCpre-sale clean
Ready to book in Waxhaw?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean within 40 miles of Waxhaw

6 completed jobs within 40 miles of Waxhaw, all services

Nearby towns within 40 miles of Waxhaw

All North Carolina cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The 3-team crew did an awesome deep cleaning service. They arrived on time and completed the job within the estimated time they gave me. Afterwards, they gave me a tour of the completed work to get my approval. Two thumbs up.
Michael S.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Charlotte, North Carolina
Pressure washing service transformed our patio and driveway. Everything looked brighter cleaner and much newer after the visit.
Suzie B.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Pressure washing
Kalen was very pleasant to work with. Made sure before he left that everything was what I wanted. I had to reschedule this company several times due to contractors. They worked with me without any issues
Katie S.Trustpilot · October 2026
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Waxhaw: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Waxhaw?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $338 across 3 move-out cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Waxhaw, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Waxhaw?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Waxhaw and nearby Union County towns, and we have completed 15 move-out cleaning jobs across North Carolina since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Waxhaw?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Waxhaw and nearby towns within 40 miles of Waxhaw, including Charlotte, Cornelius, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Waxhaw?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Waxhaw and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Waxhaw

Official Census figures for Waxhaw, compared with North Carolina.

17% of the 6,815 occupied homes in Waxhaw are rented, below the North Carolina figure of 33%. 52% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,840 a month, the security deposit is real money. North Carolina landlords must return it, or send an itemized list of deductions, within 30 days after the tenancy ends (N.C. Gen. Stat. § 42-52), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

9 residential property management firms operate in Waxhaw's ZIP code, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Waxhaw's share of homes rented (17%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Monroe 38%; Indian Trail 22%; Pineville 51%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Waxhaw. data.census.gov

17%of homes rented (North Carolina 33%)
$1,840median monthly rent (North Carolina $1,228)
52%of renters moved in since 2020
5%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Waxhaw vs North Carolina
WaxhawNC
studio0%2%
1 bed1%7%
2 bed7%24%
3 bed33%46%
4 bed27%16%
5+ bed32%5%
Share of homes rented: Waxhaw and nearby towns
Waxhaw17%
Monroe38%
Indian Trail22%
Pineville51%
North Carolina33%

Book move-out cleaning in Waxhaw

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote