Hello Cleaners
1 job completed in Cornelius

Cleaning Services in Cornelius, North Carolina

Looking for cleaning services in Cornelius, North Carolina? Our vetted, insured Cornelius cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment cleaning. We have completed 1 job in Cornelius and 6 across Mecklenburg County.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner scrubbing a bathtub
Our Cornelius cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
1job in Cornelius
6jobs in Mecklenburg County
$456median job total, Mecklenburg County
29jobs across North Carolina

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Cornelius: what we see

Our Cornelius work so far has been 1 post-construction cleaning job, most often in 4-bedroom homes.

Cornelius is one of 2 Mecklenburg County towns where we’ve completed jobs. Across Mecklenburg County the median job total was $456, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Cornelius? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Cornelius and nearby Mecklenburg County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Cornelius, NC: 28031.

The nearest areas we also cover are Davidson (4.5 miles), Huntersville (4.7 miles) and Denver (6.6 miles), so Cornelius is served by the same local North Carolina teams.

People in Cornelius find us searching for cleaning services, house cleaning services, home cleaning services, best cleaning services or next day cleaners; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Popular requests in Cornelius include house cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, new construction cleaning and a spring deep clean once the pine pollen has passed, plus pressure washing for porches, decks and siding.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Cornelius

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across North Carolina. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, North Carolina
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$388$150–$1,7704
2 bedrooms$399$245–$2,0004
3 bedrooms$568$285–$99610
4 bedrooms$578$517–$6394
5+ bedrooms$795$702–$8003

Completed jobs in North Carolina, add-ons included.

Jobs near Cornelius

9 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Cornelius

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (5), post-construction cleans (1), pre-sale cleans (1) and appliance cleaning jobs (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • In Cornelius1 job in Cornelius, NCpost-construction clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 19 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCpre-sale clean
  • 20 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 21 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCappliance cleaning
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Cornelius

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Cornelius
August 26, 2026 Cornelius, North Carolina 28031
Job #2487

After Renovation Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Sunroom
Job total$575
Nearby in Mecklenburg County
August 13, 2026 Charlotte, North Carolina 28278
Job #2380

Pre Sale Cleaning

6-bedroom home, 5 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 6
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 5
  • Living areas & hallways × 3
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
Add-ons
  • Furniture dusted & wiped
Job total$795
Nearby in Mecklenburg County
June 22, 2026 Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Job #1957

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
Job total$338
Ready to book in Cornelius?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Mecklenburg County

6 jobs across 2 Mecklenburg County towns

Nearby towns in Mecklenburg County

All North Carolina cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The 3-team crew did an awesome deep cleaning service. They arrived on time and completed the job within the estimated time they gave me. Afterwards, they gave me a tour of the completed work to get my approval. Two thumbs up.
Michael S.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Charlotte, North Carolina
Excellent customer service. Immediate response time with a fair quote and schedule. I had called other companies and did not get as quick a response or no response at all.
Elizabeth M.Trustpilot · April 2026
Great customer service and communication. Our cleaning service was superior for a very dirty home we acquired. Highly recommend this company
D. PotterTrustpilot · August 2026 · Heavy-duty clean
FAQs

Cleaning in Cornelius: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Cornelius, North Carolina?

Yes. We have completed 1 cleaning job in Cornelius and 6 across Mecklenburg County since January 2026, and we take bookings for all 14 services.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Cornelius?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Cornelius?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Cornelius?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Mecklenburg County was $456, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Cornelius homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Cornelius, compared with North Carolina.

31% of the 13,884 occupied homes in Cornelius are rented, close to the North Carolina figure of 33%. The median home in Cornelius was built in 2002, and 23% were built in 2010 or later. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $559,400.

25% of homes are in apartment buildings with five or more units, against 14% across North Carolina; 32% of households moved in during 2020 or later, a sign of frequent moves in and out.

Cornelius' median home value ($559,400) is between Denver ($296,300) and Davidson ($687,700).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Cornelius. data.census.gov

14,956homes
31%of homes rented (North Carolina 33%)
2002median year homes were built (North Carolina 1991)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Cornelius vs North Carolina
CorneliusNC
studio0%2%
1 bed8%7%
2 bed24%24%
3 bed35%46%
4 bed23%16%
5+ bed11%5%
Homes by year built: Cornelius vs North Carolina
CorneliusNC
built 2010+23%16%
1990-200957%36%
1970-198915%26%
1950-19693%14%
before 19502%8%
Median home value: Cornelius and nearby towns
Cornelius$559,400
Davidson$687,700
Huntersville$472,900
Denver$296,300
North Carolina$288,900

Book a clean in Cornelius

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote