Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Mooresville

Cleaning Services in Mooresville, North Carolina

Looking for cleaning services in Mooresville, North Carolina? Our vetted, insured Mooresville cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Mooresville and nearby Iredell County towns, where we have completed 2 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners logo on a company vehicle
Our Mooresville cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
14services available in Mooresville
2jobs in Iredell County
$460median job total, North Carolina
29jobs across North Carolina

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Mooresville: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Mooresville, and our nearest completed jobs are in Statesville, Iredell County. Across Iredell County we have completed 2 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Mooresville? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Mooresville and nearby Iredell County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Mooresville, NC: 28115, 28117.

From Mooresville, Terrell is 6.6 miles away and Davidson 7.2 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Whether you are looking for cleaning services, house cleaning services, affordable house cleaning services, heavy duty house cleaners or apartment cleaning services in Mooresville, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Popular requests in Mooresville include house cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, new construction cleaning and a spring deep clean once the pine pollen has passed, plus pressure washing for porches, decks and siding.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Mooresville

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across North Carolina. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, North Carolina
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$388$150–$1,7704
2 bedrooms$399$245–$2,0004
3 bedrooms$568$285–$99610
4 bedrooms$578$517–$6394
5+ bedrooms$795$702–$8003

Completed jobs in North Carolina, add-ons included.

Jobs near Mooresville

9 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Mooresville

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (5), post-construction cleans (1), deep cleans (1) and pre-sale cleans (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 8 mi1 job in Cornelius, NCpost-construction clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Statesville, NCdeep clean
  • 20 mi1 job in Statesville, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 20 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 23 mi1 job in Conover, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 24 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Mooresville

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Iredell County
August 20, 2026 Statesville, North Carolina 28625
Job #2423

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 3 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 3
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 6
  • Exterior windows × 16
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Vents wiped (outside)
Job total$838
Nearby in Iredell County
July 30, 2026 Statesville, North Carolina 28677
Job #2150

One off Deep Cleaning

5-bedroom home, 3 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 5
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 3
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Vents wiped (outside)
  • Pet hair removal
  • AC returns ( grates CLEANING × 3
Job total$702
Elsewhere in North Carolina
August 26, 2026 Cornelius, North Carolina 28031
Job #2487

After Renovation Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Sunroom
Job total$575
Ready to book in Mooresville?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Iredell County

2 jobs across 1 Iredell County town

Nearby towns in Iredell County

All North Carolina cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The 3-team crew did an awesome deep cleaning service. They arrived on time and completed the job within the estimated time they gave me. Afterwards, they gave me a tour of the completed work to get my approval. Two thumbs up.
Michael S.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Charlotte, North Carolina
Professional oven cleaning and deep house cleaning completed faster than expected. Very polite and hardworking cleaners throughout.
Shun T.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Oven & deep clean
Great team work. I had a wonderful experience with the service. Before and after with this service is excellent.
Genesis R.Google · August 2026
FAQs

Cleaning in Mooresville: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Mooresville, North Carolina?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Mooresville and across Iredell County, where we have completed 2 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 14 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Mooresville?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Mooresville?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Mooresville?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in North Carolina was $460, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Mooresville homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Mooresville, compared with North Carolina.

42% of the 20,009 occupied homes in Mooresville are rented, above the North Carolina figure of 33%. The median home in Mooresville was built in 2006, and 38% were built in 2010 or later. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $390,900.

The housing mix is 60% detached houses and 25% homes in buildings with five or more units; 35% of households moved in during 2020 or later, a sign of frequent moves in and out.

Mooresville's median home value ($390,900) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Davidson $687,700; Cornelius $559,400; Troutman $398,800.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Mooresville. data.census.gov

21,657homes
42%of homes rented (North Carolina 33%)
2006median year homes were built (North Carolina 1991)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Mooresville vs North Carolina
HereNC
studio0%2%
1 bed10%7%
2 bed25%24%
3 bed32%46%
4 bed23%16%
5+ bed10%5%
Homes by year built: Mooresville vs North Carolina
HereNC
built 2010+38%16%
1990-200944%36%
1970-19898%26%
1950-19695%14%
before 19505%8%
Median home value: Mooresville and nearby towns
Mooresville$390,900
Davidson$687,700
Cornelius$559,400
Troutman$398,800
North Carolina$288,900

Book a clean in Mooresville

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote