Hello Cleaners
3 move-out cleaning jobs in Charlotte

Move-out Cleaning in Charlotte, North Carolina

Professional move-out cleaning in Charlotte, North Carolina by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 3 jobs here and 3 across Mecklenburg County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Charlotte, North Carolina
Move-out cleaning in Charlotte, North Carolina: booked online, price confirmed first.
3move-out cleaning jobs in Charlotte
3move-out cleaning jobs in Mecklenburg County
$338median move-out cleaning job total, Mecklenburg County
15move-out cleaning jobs across North Carolina

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Charlotte

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Charlotte
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Wall spot-cleaning and other extras
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Charlotte: what we see

We have completed 3 move-out cleaning jobs in Charlotte, 3 across Mecklenburg County and 15 across North Carolina. In Mecklenburg County the median move-out cleaning job came to $338, add-ons included. Most of our Charlotte jobs have been in 2-bedroom homes.

Need move-out cleaning near Charlotte? The same vetted team and checklist cover Charlotte and nearby Mecklenburg County towns, including Cornelius.

Our Charlotte move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Move out cleaning services in Charlotte covers what people also search for as move out cleaning service, cheap move out cleaning, end of lease cleaning or moving out apartment cleaning services, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

For an apartment or house move out cleaning in Charlotte, ask for window tracks, sliders and baseboards: North Carolina landlords check pollen, red clay and mildew after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Charlotte, NC: 28202, 28204, 28212, 28244, 28246, 28280, 28281, 28284, 28285.

From Charlotte, Matthews is 7.6 miles away and Mint Hill 11 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Charlotte

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across North Carolina. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, North Carolina
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$338$245–$4603
3 bedrooms$692$338–$8387
4 bedrooms$580$517–$6393

Completed jobs in North Carolina, add-ons included.

Jobs near Charlotte

3 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Charlotte

That is 3 of the 6 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 4 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCappliance cleaning
  • 8 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCpre-sale clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Cornelius, NCpost-construction clean
Recent jobs

2 recent move-out cleaning jobs in Charlotte

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Charlotte
June 22, 2026 Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Job #1957

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
Job total$338
In Charlotte
June 29, 2026 Charlotte, North Carolina 28208
Job #2046

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Job total$245
Ready to book in Charlotte?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Mecklenburg County

6 jobs across 2 Mecklenburg County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Mecklenburg County

All North Carolina cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The 3-team crew did an awesome deep cleaning service. They arrived on time and completed the job within the estimated time they gave me. Afterwards, they gave me a tour of the completed work to get my approval. Two thumbs up.
Michael S.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Charlotte, North Carolina
They are offering high quality services with regular follow ups and responsive customer services.
Mansour R.Trustpilot · June 2026
They cleaned up my house nice and tidy, I only asked for my bathrooms and kitchens done and they left it amazing, and scrubbed places I didn’t expect them to! Very good service
Lee B.Trustpilot · September 2026
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Charlotte: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Charlotte?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $338 across 3 move-out cleaning jobs in Mecklenburg County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done move-out cleaning in Charlotte before?

Yes. We have completed 3 move-out cleaning jobs in Charlotte and 3 across Mecklenburg County since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Charlotte?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Charlotte and nearby towns across Mecklenburg County, including Cornelius, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Charlotte?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Charlotte and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Charlotte

Official Census figures for Charlotte, compared with North Carolina.

49% of the 368,788 occupied homes in Charlotte are rented, above the North Carolina figure of 33%. 54% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,612 a month, the security deposit is real money. North Carolina landlords must return it, or send an itemized list of deductions, within 30 days after the tenancy ends (N.C. Gen. Stat. § 42-52), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

38 residential property management firms operate in Charlotte's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Charlotte's share of homes rented (49%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Matthews 36%; Mint Hill 17%; Harrisburg 9%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Charlotte. data.census.gov

49%of homes rented (North Carolina 33%)
$1,612median monthly rent (North Carolina $1,228)
54%of renters moved in since 2020
35%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Charlotte vs North Carolina
CharlotteNC
studio3%2%
1 bed14%7%
2 bed26%24%
3 bed34%46%
4 bed17%16%
5+ bed5%5%
Share of homes rented: Charlotte and nearby towns
Charlotte49%
Matthews36%
Mint Hill17%
Harrisburg9%
North Carolina33%

Book move-out cleaning in Charlotte

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote