Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Monroe

Cleaning Services in Monroe, North Carolina

Looking for cleaning services in Monroe, North Carolina? Our vetted, insured Monroe cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Monroe, and we have completed 6 jobs within 40 miles of Monroe since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner scrubbing a bathtub
Our Monroe cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
14services available in Monroe
6jobs within 40 miles of Monroe
$456median job total, within 40 miles of Monroe
29jobs across North Carolina

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Monroe: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Monroe, and our nearest completed jobs are in Charlotte and Cornelius. Within 40 miles of Monroe we have completed 6 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Union County the median job total was $456, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Monroe? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Monroe and nearby Union County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Monroe, NC: 28110, 28112.

The nearest areas we also cover are Wingate (5.8 miles), Indian Trail (9.7 miles) and Marshville (10 miles), so Monroe is served by the same local North Carolina teams.

Whether you are looking for cleaning services, house cleaning services, moving house cleaning service, apartments cleaning services or cheap house cleaning service in Monroe, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Popular requests in Monroe include house cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, new construction cleaning and a spring deep clean once the pine pollen has passed, plus pressure washing for porches, decks and siding.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Monroe

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across North Carolina. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, North Carolina
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$388$150–$1,7704
2 bedrooms$399$245–$2,0004
3 bedrooms$568$285–$99610
4 bedrooms$578$517–$6394
5+ bedrooms$795$702–$8003

Completed jobs in North Carolina, add-ons included.

Jobs near Monroe

5 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Monroe

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), appliance cleaning jobs (1) and pre-sale cleans (1). The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 19 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCappliance cleaning
  • 22 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 27 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 27 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 28 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCpre-sale clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Monroe

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby within 40 miles of Monroe
August 26, 2026 Cornelius, North Carolina 28031
Job #2487

After Renovation Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Sunroom
Job total$575
Nearby within 40 miles of Monroe
August 13, 2026 Charlotte, North Carolina 28278
Job #2380

Pre Sale Cleaning

6-bedroom home, 5 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 6
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 5
  • Living areas & hallways × 3
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
Add-ons
  • Furniture dusted & wiped
Job total$795
Nearby within 40 miles of Monroe
June 22, 2026 Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Job #1957

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
Job total$338
Ready to book in Monroe?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean within 40 miles of Monroe

6 completed jobs within 40 miles of Monroe

Nearby towns within 40 miles of Monroe

All North Carolina cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The 3-team crew did an awesome deep cleaning service. They arrived on time and completed the job within the estimated time they gave me. Afterwards, they gave me a tour of the completed work to get my approval. Two thumbs up.
Michael S.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Charlotte, North Carolina
Barbara and crew were detailed, hard working and enjoyable to be around. Night and day best describes the outcome of the cleaning that was done. I would recommend her and crew for any off mine or friends future cleaning needs 100%!
Roger S.Google · September 2026 · House cleaning
Excellent customer service. Immediate response time with a fair quote and schedule. I had called other companies and did not get as quick a response or no response at all.
Elizabeth M.Trustpilot · April 2026
FAQs

Cleaning in Monroe: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Monroe, North Carolina?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Monroe and nearby towns, and we have completed 6 cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Monroe since January 2026. All 14 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Monroe?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Monroe?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Monroe?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total within 40 miles of Monroe was $456, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Monroe homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Monroe, compared with North Carolina.

38% of the 12,620 occupied homes in Monroe are rented, close to the North Carolina figure of 33%. The median home in Monroe was built in 1989. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $309,100.

The housing mix is 71% detached houses and 12% homes in buildings with five or more units.

Monroe's median home value ($309,100) is between Marshville ($172,300) and Indian Trail ($385,000).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Monroe. data.census.gov

13,469homes
38%of homes rented (North Carolina 33%)
1989median year homes were built (North Carolina 1991)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Monroe vs North Carolina
MonroeNC
studio1%2%
1 bed6%7%
2 bed23%24%
3 bed48%46%
4 bed15%16%
5+ bed6%5%
Homes by year built: Monroe vs North Carolina
MonroeNC
built 2010+12%16%
1990-200937%36%
1970-198925%26%
1950-196916%14%
before 195010%8%
Median home value: Monroe and nearby towns
Monroe$309,100
Wingate$229,800
Indian Trail$385,000
Marshville$172,300
North Carolina$288,900

Book a clean in Monroe

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote