Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Matthews

Cleaning Services in Matthews, North Carolina

Looking for cleaning services in Matthews, North Carolina? Our vetted, insured Matthews cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Matthews and nearby Mecklenburg County towns, where we have completed 6 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner with a supply kit
Our Matthews cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
14services available in Matthews
6jobs in Mecklenburg County
$456median job total, Mecklenburg County
29jobs across North Carolina

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Matthews: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Matthews, and our nearest completed jobs are in Charlotte and Cornelius, Mecklenburg County. Across Mecklenburg County we have completed 6 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Mecklenburg County the median job total was $456, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Matthews? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Matthews and nearby Mecklenburg County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Matthews, NC: 28104, 28105.

The nearest areas we also cover are Mint Hill (5.5 miles), Indian Trail (6.0 miles) and Charlotte (7.6 miles), so Matthews is served by the same local North Carolina teams.

People in Matthews find us searching for cleaning services, house cleaning services, apartment cleaning, kitchen and bathroom cleaning or detail cleaning services; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Customers in Matthews have booked with us after searching for “house cleaning services Matthews NC”. Whatever you call it, you get the same vetted local team and a price confirmed before you book.

Popular requests in Matthews include house cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, new construction cleaning and a spring deep clean once the pine pollen has passed, plus pressure washing for porches, decks and siding.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Matthews

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across North Carolina. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, North Carolina
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$388$150–$1,7704
2 bedrooms$399$245–$2,0004
3 bedrooms$568$285–$99610
4 bedrooms$578$517–$6394
5+ bedrooms$795$702–$8003

Completed jobs in North Carolina, add-ons included.

Jobs near Matthews

6 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Matthews

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), appliance cleaning jobs (1), pre-sale cleans (1) and post-construction cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCappliance cleaning
  • 7 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCpre-sale clean
  • 24 mi1 job in Cornelius, NCpost-construction clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Matthews

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Mecklenburg County
August 26, 2026 Cornelius, North Carolina 28031
Job #2487

After Renovation Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Sunroom
Job total$575
Nearby in Mecklenburg County
August 13, 2026 Charlotte, North Carolina 28278
Job #2380

Pre Sale Cleaning

6-bedroom home, 5 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 6
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 5
  • Living areas & hallways × 3
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
Add-ons
  • Furniture dusted & wiped
Job total$795
Nearby in Mecklenburg County
June 22, 2026 Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Job #1957

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
Job total$338
Ready to book in Matthews?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Mecklenburg County

6 jobs across 2 Mecklenburg County towns

Nearby towns in Mecklenburg County

All North Carolina cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The 3-team crew did an awesome deep cleaning service. They arrived on time and completed the job within the estimated time they gave me. Afterwards, they gave me a tour of the completed work to get my approval. Two thumbs up.
Michael S.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Charlotte, North Carolina
Great customer service and communication. Our cleaning service was superior for a very dirty home we acquired. Highly recommend this company
D. PotterTrustpilot · August 2026 · Heavy-duty clean
The team showed up on time, worked the whole day, and done a fantastic job.
Joseph J.Google · September 2026 · Full-day clean
FAQs

Cleaning in Matthews: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Matthews, North Carolina?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Matthews and across Mecklenburg County, where we have completed 6 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 14 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Matthews?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Matthews?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Matthews?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Mecklenburg County was $456, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Matthews homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Matthews, compared with North Carolina.

36% of the 11,864 occupied homes in Matthews are rented, close to the North Carolina figure of 33%. The median home in Matthews was built in 1994, and 21% were built in 2010 or later. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $445,100.

31% of homes are in apartment buildings with five or more units, against 14% across North Carolina.

Matthews' median home value ($445,100) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Mint Hill $428,900; Indian Trail $385,000; Charlotte $385,700.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Matthews. data.census.gov

12,588homes
36%of homes rented (North Carolina 33%)
1994median year homes were built (North Carolina 1991)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Matthews vs North Carolina
MatthewsNC
studio1%2%
1 bed14%7%
2 bed22%24%
3 bed30%46%
4 bed25%16%
5+ bed8%5%
Homes by year built: Matthews vs North Carolina
MatthewsNC
built 2010+21%16%
1990-200938%36%
1970-198934%26%
1950-19697%14%
before 19501%8%
Median home value: Matthews and nearby towns
Matthews$445,100
Mint Hill$428,900
Indian Trail$385,000
Charlotte$385,700
North Carolina$288,900

Book a clean in Matthews

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote