Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Winter Park

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in Winter Park, Florida

Professional hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Winter Park, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Winter Park, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Orange County jobs.

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning from $400

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew in branded vests at work on a job
Our Winter Park cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Winter Park
2hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs in Orange County
$1,166median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job total, Florida
11hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning includes in Winter Park

Heavy-duty and hoarder cleaning is discreet and judgement-free: we plan with you, sort what stays and what goes, remove trash and then clean the home.

Full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Walk-through and plan agreed first
  • Sorting: keep, donate, dispose
  • Trash removal arranged
  • Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized
  • Floors and surfaces scrubbed
  • Discreet and judgement-free
What affects the price in Winter Park
  • Volume of items and trash
  • Number of rooms affected
  • Disposal requirements
  • Crew size and number of days
Local know-how

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in Winter Park: what we see

Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Winter Park, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida, 2 of them in Orange County. Across Florida the median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job came to $1,166, add-ons included. Most of our Winter Park jobs have been in 2-bedroom homes.

Need hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near Winter Park? The same vetted team and checklist cover Winter Park and nearby Orange County towns, including Orlando, Oakland, Maitland.

Hoarder cleaning in Winter Park is planned with you first: hoarding cleanup room by room, a hoarder house cleanout with disposal arranged, house, apartment and estate clean outs, then heavy-duty cleaning, with clutter cleanup that is discreet and judgement-free.

Whether you are looking for depression cleaning service, hoarder cleaning services, apartment clean out services, hoarder room cleaning or filthy house cleaning service in Winter Park, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Hoarding cleanup, estate cleanouts and clean-outs of seasonal or inherited homes in Winter Park are planned room by room, with the price agreed first.

ZIP codes we cover in Winter Park, FL: 32789, 32792.

The nearest areas we also cover are Orlando (4.5 miles), Alafaya (5.2 miles) and Maitland (5.2 miles), so Winter Park is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning costs in Winter Park

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$1,560$661–$2,5005

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Winter Park

5 heavy-duty cleans we completed within 30 miles of Winter Park

That is 5 of the 30 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with heavy-duty cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 6 mi2 jobs in Casselberry, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 1 mi2 jobs in Winter Park, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 3 mi3 jobs in Orlando, FL3 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Maitland, FLdeep clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Orlando, FLregular clean
Ready to book in Winter Park?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Orange County

21 jobs across 8 Orange County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Orange County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
The quality of the clean was top notch for such a heavy duty job and the service was impeccable. I cannot recommend Hellocleaners enough.
Ahri H.Trustpilot · June 2026 · Heavy-duty clean
FAQs

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Winter Park: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning cost in Winter Park?

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400. The median job total was $1,166 across 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning teams in Winter Park?

Yes. Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Winter Park and nearby Orange County towns, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near Winter Park?

Yes. We take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Winter Park and nearby towns across Orange County, including Orlando, Oakland, Maitland, subject to local team availability.

How long does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning take in Winter Park?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer hoarding cleanup in Winter Park?

Yes. Hoarding cleanup is part of our hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Winter Park and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning?

Walk-through and plan agreed first, Sorting: keep, donate, dispose, Trash removal arranged, Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized, and more. See the full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Clean-outs and heavy-duty cleaning in Winter Park

Official Census figures for Winter Park, compared with Florida.

37% of households in Winter Park are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%), and 61% of homes are detached houses, where belongings can build up in garages, attics and spare rooms. A son, daughter or caseworker can arrange the cleanup, and we agree with them what is kept before anything leaves.

In Florida, Adult Protective Services is run by the Department of Children and Families; we can work alongside a caseworker or family member.

Winter Park's share of households headed by someone 65+ (37%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Orlando 17%; Alafaya 17%; Maitland 17%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Winter Park. data.census.gov

37%of households headed by someone 65+
61%detached single-family homes
1976median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
3 bedmost common home size
Share of households headed by someone 65+: Winter Park and nearby towns
Winter Park37%
Orlando17%
Alafaya17%
Maitland17%
Florida33%

Book hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Winter Park

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote