Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Winter Park

Pressure Washing in Winter Park, Florida

Professional pressure washing in Winter Park, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Winter Park, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Orange County jobs.

Pressure washing from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pressure washing a driveway in front of a house in Winter Park, Florida
Pressure washing in Winter Park, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Winter Park
2pressure washing jobs in Orange County
$1,072median pressure washing job total, Florida
6pressure washing jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pressure washing includes in Winter Park

Pressure washing clears dirt, algae, mildew and stains from driveways, patios, walkways, decks, fences and siding, with a gentler soft wash for delicate surfaces.

Full pressure washing details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Driveways
  • Patios and decks
  • Walkways
  • Siding
  • Fences
  • Entrances
What affects the price in Winter Park
  • Square footage of surfaces
  • Type of surface
  • Algae, oil or mildew staining
  • Access and water supply
Local know-how

Pressure Washing in Winter Park: what we see

Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Winter Park, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida, 2 of them in Orange County. Across Florida the median pressure washing job came to $1,072, add-ons included. Most of our Winter Park jobs have been in 2-bedroom homes.

Need pressure washing near Winter Park? The same vetted team and checklist cover Winter Park and nearby Orange County towns, including Orlando, Oakland, Maitland.

Pressure washing in Winter Park covers concrete and siding: driveway pressure washing for oil and algae, power washing for patios and walkways, house washing for vinyl siding, and soft washing for delicate surfaces.

Driveway pressure washing, paver cleaning, pool deck cleaning, lanai and screen enclosure cleaning and soft washing for stucco and roofs are all available in Winter Park.

ZIP codes we cover in Winter Park, FL: 32789, 32792.

The nearest areas we also cover are Orlando (4.5 miles), Alafaya (5.2 miles) and Maitland (5.2 miles), so Winter Park is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Winter Park customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any pressure washing, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What pressure washing costs in Winter Park

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Pressure washing starts from $150.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
3 bedrooms$1,072$863–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Winter Park

30 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Winter Park

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), deep cleans (6), heavy-duty cleans (5) and regular cleans (1); 15 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 1 mi2 jobs in Winter Park, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 3 mi3 jobs in Orlando, FL3 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Maitland, FLdeep clean
  • 6 mi2 jobs in Casselberry, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Orlando, FLregular clean
Ready to book in Winter Park?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Orange County

21 jobs across 8 Orange County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Orange County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
They cleaned up my house nice and tidy, I only asked for my bathrooms and kitchens done and they left it amazing, and scrubbed places I didn’t expect them to! Very good service
Lee B.Trustpilot · September 2026
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
FAQs

Pressure washing in Winter Park: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pressure washing cost in Winter Park?

Pressure washing starts from $150. The median job total was $1,072 across 6 pressure washing jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pressure washing teams in Winter Park?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Winter Park and nearby Orange County towns, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pressure washing near Winter Park?

Yes. We take pressure washing bookings in Winter Park and nearby towns across Orange County, including Orlando, Oakland, Maitland, subject to local team availability.

How long does pressure washing take in Winter Park?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer power washing in Winter Park?

Yes. Power washing is part of our pressure washing in Winter Park and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pressure washing?

Driveways, Patios and decks, Walkways, Siding, and more. See the full pressure washing checklist.

Local facts

Driveways, siding and decks in Winter Park

Official Census figures for Winter Park, compared with Florida.

61% of homes in Winter Park are detached houses, with a median build year of 1976. Driveways, walkways, siding and decks collect grime and mildew through Florida humidity, summer storms and mildew; a soft wash is used on painted, older or delicate surfaces.

Winter Park's share of detached single-family homes (61%) is between Orlando (32%) and Alafaya (64%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Winter Park. data.census.gov

61%detached single-family homes
1976median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
39%of homes built before 1970
14,213homes
Homes by year built: Winter Park vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+15%14%
1990-200917%33%
1970-198929%35%
1950-196929%15%
before 195010%4%
Share of detached single-family homes: Winter Park and nearby towns
Winter Park61%
Orlando32%
Alafaya64%
Maitland34%
Florida55%

Book pressure washing in Winter Park

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote