Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Wesley Chapel

Move-out Cleaning in Wesley Chapel, Florida

Professional move-out cleaning in Wesley Chapel, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Wesley Chapel, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Pasco County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Wesley Chapel, Florida
Move-out cleaning in Wesley Chapel, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Wesley Chapel
2move-out cleaning jobs in Pasco County
$540median move-out cleaning job total, Florida
51move-out cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Wesley Chapel

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Wesley Chapel
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Wesley Chapel: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Wesley Chapel, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida, 2 of them in Pasco County. Across Florida the median move-out cleaning job came to $540, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Wesley Chapel? The same vetted team and checklist cover Wesley Chapel and nearby Pasco County towns, including Land O' Lakes, New Port Richey, Hudson.

Our Wesley Chapel move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Move out cleaning services in Wesley Chapel covers what people also search for as move out cleaning service, home move out cleaning, move out house cleaners or cheap move out cleaning services, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

For an apartment, condo or house move out cleaning in Wesley Chapel, ask for AC vents, sliders and window tracks: they are what Florida landlords check after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Wesley Chapel, FL: 33543, 33544, 33545.

Wesley Chapel sits 6.3 miles south of San Antonio, and the same teams also cover Zephyrhills (8.5 miles away) and New Tampa (8.7 miles).

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Wesley Chapel

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Wesley Chapel

11 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Wesley Chapel

That is 11 of the 19 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 11 mi1 job in Land O Lakes, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Thonotosassa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 18 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 10 mi3 jobs in Tampa, FL2 × deep clean, post-construction clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Tampa, FLpost-construction clean
Ready to book in Wesley Chapel?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pasco County

3 jobs across 3 Pasco County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pasco County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Excellent customer service. Immediate response time with a fair quote and schedule. I had called other companies and did not get as quick a response or no response at all.
Elizabeth M.Trustpilot · April 2026
Excellent move out cleaning. Carpets, oven, and kitchen looked absolutely spotless afterward.
Edwin L.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Move-out clean
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Wesley Chapel: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Wesley Chapel?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $540 across 51 move-out cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Wesley Chapel?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Wesley Chapel and nearby Pasco County towns, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Wesley Chapel?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Wesley Chapel and nearby towns across Pasco County, including Land O' Lakes, New Port Richey, Hudson, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Wesley Chapel?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Wesley Chapel and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Wesley Chapel

Official Census figures for Wesley Chapel, compared with Florida.

23% of the 25,223 occupied homes in Wesley Chapel are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. 56% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $2,100 a month, the security deposit is real money. Florida landlords must return it within 15 days if they make no claim, or send written notice of any claim within 30 days (Florida Statutes 83.49), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

15 residential property management firms operate in Wesley Chapel's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Wesley Chapel's share of homes rented (23%) is between San Antonio (11%) and Zephyrhills (30%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Wesley Chapel. data.census.gov

23%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$2,100median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
56%of renters moved in since 2020
10%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Wesley Chapel vs Florida
HereFL
studio1%2%
1 bed3%10%
2 bed15%31%
3 bed36%38%
4 bed35%15%
5+ bed10%3%
Share of homes rented: Wesley Chapel and nearby towns
Wesley Chapel23%
San Antonio11%
Zephyrhills30%
Land O' Lakes17%
Florida32%

Book move-out cleaning in Wesley Chapel

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote