Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Wesley Chapel

Cleaning Services in Wesley Chapel, Florida

Looking for cleaning services in Wesley Chapel, Florida? Our vetted, insured Wesley Chapel cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Wesley Chapel and nearby Pasco County towns, where we have completed 3 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner in a branded vest giving a thumbs up
Our Wesley Chapel cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
15services available in Wesley Chapel
3jobs in Pasco County
$402median job total, Pasco County
112jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Wesley Chapel: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Wesley Chapel, and our nearest completed jobs are in Land O' Lakes, New Port Richey and Hudson, Pasco County. Across Pasco County we have completed 3 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Pasco County the median job total was $402, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Wesley Chapel? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Wesley Chapel and nearby Pasco County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Wesley Chapel, FL: 33543, 33544, 33545.

Wesley Chapel sits 6.3 miles south of San Antonio, and the same teams also cover Zephyrhills (8.5 miles away) and New Tampa (8.7 miles).

People in Wesley Chapel find us searching for cleaning services, house cleaning services, vacant home cleaning services, professional house cleaning or property cleaning services; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Popular requests in Wesley Chapel include condo cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, vacation rental cleaning and mold and mildew cleaning in bathrooms, plus pressure washing for driveways, pool decks and screen enclosures.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Wesley Chapel

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$359$185–$2,50019
2 bedrooms$478$250–$1,88018
3 bedrooms$559$239–$1,39933
4 bedrooms$770$480–$2,68320
5+ bedrooms$999$630–$1,3747

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Wesley Chapel

19 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Wesley Chapel

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (11), deep cleans (5) and post-construction cleans (3); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 10 mi3 jobs in Tampa, FL2 × deep clean, post-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Land O Lakes, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Thonotosassa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Tampa, FLpost-construction clean
  • 18 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Wesley Chapel

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Pasco County
July 1, 2026 New Port Richey, Florida 34652
Job #1998

After Renovation Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 3 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 3
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony
  • Rec room
  • Workout Room cleaning
Add-ons
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$735
Nearby in Pasco County
June 11, 2026 Hudson, Florida 34669
Job #1861

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Furniture dusted & wiped
  • Blinds × 2
Job total$324.50
Nearby in Pasco County
July 25, 2026 Land O' Lakes, Florida 34638
Job #2201

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 3
Job total$402
Ready to book in Wesley Chapel?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pasco County

3 jobs across 3 Pasco County towns

Nearby towns in Pasco County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Cleaning in Wesley Chapel: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Wesley Chapel, Florida?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Wesley Chapel and across Pasco County, where we have completed 3 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 15 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Wesley Chapel?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Wesley Chapel?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Wesley Chapel?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Pasco County was $402, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Wesley Chapel homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Wesley Chapel, compared with Florida.

23% of the 25,223 occupied homes in Wesley Chapel are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. The median home in Wesley Chapel was built in 2006, and 33% were built in 2010 or later. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $403,700.

The housing mix is 69% detached houses and 10% homes in buildings with five or more units; only 18% of households are headed by someone 65 or older, a younger profile than Florida overall; 31% of households moved in during 2020 or later, a sign of frequent moves in and out.

Wesley Chapel's median home value ($403,700) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: San Antonio $371,300; Zephyrhills $224,700; Land O' Lakes $377,400.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Wesley Chapel. data.census.gov

27,239homes
23%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
2006median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Wesley Chapel vs Florida
HereFL
studio1%2%
1 bed3%10%
2 bed15%31%
3 bed36%38%
4 bed35%15%
5+ bed10%3%
Homes by year built: Wesley Chapel vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+33%14%
1990-200955%33%
1970-198911%35%
1950-19691%15%
before 19500%4%
Median home value: Wesley Chapel and nearby towns
Wesley Chapel$403,700
San Antonio$371,300
Zephyrhills$224,700
Land O' Lakes$377,400
Florida$359,000

Book a clean in Wesley Chapel

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote