Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Wesley Chapel

Regular House Cleaning in Wesley Chapel, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Wesley Chapel, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Wesley Chapel, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner scrubbing a bathtub
Our Wesley Chapel cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Wesley Chapel
3cleaning jobs in Pasco County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Wesley Chapel

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Wesley Chapel
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Wesley Chapel: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Wesley Chapel, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida.

Need regular house cleaning near Wesley Chapel? The same vetted team and checklist cover Wesley Chapel and nearby Pasco County towns, including Land O' Lakes, New Port Richey, Hudson.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Wesley Chapel, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

People in Wesley Chapel find us searching for maid service, housekeepers, maid cleaning service, moving maid service or housekeeping service; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Wesley Chapel suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Wesley Chapel, FL: 33543, 33544, 33545.

Wesley Chapel sits 6.3 miles south of San Antonio, and the same teams also cover Zephyrhills (8.5 miles away) and New Tampa (8.7 miles).

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Wesley Chapel

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Wesley Chapel

19 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Wesley Chapel

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (11), deep cleans (5) and post-construction cleans (3); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 10 mi3 jobs in Tampa, FL2 × deep clean, post-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Land O Lakes, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Thonotosassa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Tampa, FLpost-construction clean
  • 18 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Wesley Chapel?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pasco County

3 jobs across 3 Pasco County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pasco County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Professional oven cleaning and deep house cleaning completed faster than expected. Very polite and hardworking cleaners throughout.
Shun T.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Oven & deep clean
Barbara and crew were detailed, hard working and enjoyable to be around. Night and day best describes the outcome of the cleaning that was done. I would recommend her and crew for any off mine or friends future cleaning needs 100%!
Roger S.Google · September 2026 · House cleaning
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Wesley Chapel: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Wesley Chapel?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Wesley Chapel?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Wesley Chapel and nearby Pasco County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Wesley Chapel?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Wesley Chapel and nearby towns across Pasco County, including Land O' Lakes, New Port Richey, Hudson, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Wesley Chapel?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Wesley Chapel and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Wesley Chapel

Official Census figures for Wesley Chapel, compared with Florida.

Wesley Chapel has 25,223 households with 3.01 people on average, and 18% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Wesley Chapel's average people per household (3.01) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: San Antonio 2.65; Zephyrhills 2.29; Land O' Lakes 2.72.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Wesley Chapel. data.census.gov

25,223households
3.01people per household (Florida 2.51)
18%of households headed by someone 65+
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Wesley Chapel vs Florida
HereFL
studio1%2%
1 bed3%10%
2 bed15%31%
3 bed36%38%
4 bed35%15%
5+ bed10%3%
Average people per household: Wesley Chapel and nearby towns
Wesley Chapel3.01
San Antonio2.65
Zephyrhills2.29
Land O' Lakes2.72
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Wesley Chapel

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote