Hello Cleaners
Now booking in New Tampa

Regular House Cleaning in New Tampa, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in New Tampa, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve New Tampa, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a regular housekeeping visit: wiping kitchen counters in New Tampa, Florida
Regular house cleaning in New Tampa, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve New Tampa
16cleaning jobs in Hillsborough County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in New Tampa

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in New Tampa
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in New Tampa: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in New Tampa, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida.

Need regular house cleaning near New Tampa? The same vetted team and checklist cover New Tampa and nearby Hillsborough County towns, including Tampa, Riverview, Brandon.

For a reliable housekeeping service in New Tampa, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

Whether you are looking for maid service, housekeepers, maid service deep clean, maid services for home or same day maid service in New Tampa, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in New Tampa suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in New Tampa, FL: 33647.

From New Tampa, Thonotosassa is 5.7 miles away and Lutz 6.8 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in New Tampa

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near New Tampa

26 jobs we completed within 30 miles of New Tampa

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (12), post-construction cleans (7), deep cleans (5) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 7 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 1 mi3 jobs in Tampa, FL2 × deep clean, post-construction clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Thonotosassa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Tampa, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in New Tampa?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Hillsborough County

16 jobs across 4 Hillsborough County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Hillsborough County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
They are offering high quality services with regular follow ups and responsive customer services.
Mansour R.Trustpilot · June 2026
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in New Tampa: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in New Tampa?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in New Tampa?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in New Tampa and nearby Hillsborough County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near New Tampa?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in New Tampa and nearby towns across Hillsborough County, including Tampa, Riverview, Brandon, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in New Tampa?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in New Tampa and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in New Tampa

Official Census figures for the ZIP code 33647 area around New Tampa, compared with Florida.

The ZIP code 33647 area around New Tampa has 27,121 households with 2.76 people on average, and 16% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

New Tampa's average people per household (2.76) is between Temple Terrace (2.28) and Thonotosassa (2.92).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for ZIP code 33647. data.census.gov

27,121households
2.76people per household (Florida 2.51)
16%of households headed by someone 65+
4 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: New Tampa vs Florida
New TampaFL
studio1%2%
1 bed9%10%
2 bed25%31%
3 bed23%38%
4 bed30%15%
5+ bed11%3%
Average people per household: New Tampa and nearby towns
New Tampa2.76
Thonotosassa2.92
Lutz2.79
Temple Terrace2.28
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in New Tampa

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote