Hello Cleaners
Now booking in St. Augustine

Pressure Washing in St. Augustine, Florida

Professional pressure washing in St. Augustine, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve St. Augustine, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pressure washing from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pressure washing a driveway in front of a house in St. Augustine, Florida
Pressure washing in St. Augustine, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve St. Augustine
1cleaning job in St. Johns County, all services
$1,072median pressure washing job total, Florida
6pressure washing jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pressure washing includes in St. Augustine

Pressure washing clears dirt, algae, mildew and stains from driveways, patios, walkways, decks, fences and siding, with a gentler soft wash for delicate surfaces.

Full pressure washing details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Driveways
  • Patios and decks
  • Walkways
  • Siding
  • Fences
  • Entrances
What affects the price in St. Augustine
  • Square footage of surfaces
  • Type of surface
  • Algae, oil or mildew staining
  • Access and water supply
Local know-how

Pressure Washing in St. Augustine: what we see

Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in St. Augustine, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median pressure washing job came to $1,072, add-ons included. Most of our St. Augustine jobs have been in 4-bedroom homes.

Need pressure washing near St. Augustine? The same vetted team and checklist cover St. Augustine and nearby St. Johns County towns.

Pressure washing in St. Augustine covers concrete and siding: driveway pressure washing for oil and algae, power washing for patios and walkways, house washing for vinyl siding, and soft washing for delicate surfaces.

Driveway pressure washing, paver cleaning, pool deck cleaning, lanai and screen enclosure cleaning and soft washing for stucco and roofs are all available in St. Augustine.

ZIP codes we cover in St. Augustine, FL: 32080, 32084, 32086, 32092, 32095.

St. Augustine sits 11 miles northeast of Elkton, and the same teams also cover Ponte Vedra (17 miles away) and Hastings (17 miles).

Many St. Augustine customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any pressure washing, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What pressure washing costs in St. Augustine

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Pressure washing starts from $150.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
3 bedrooms$1,072$863–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near St. Augustine

6 jobs we completed within 30 miles of St. Augustine

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (4), deep cleans (1) and carpet cleaning jobs (1). The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 13 mi1 job in Saint Augustine, FLdeep clean
  • 23 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 24 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 27 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 28 mi1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 29 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLcarpet cleaning
Ready to book in St. Augustine?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in St. Johns County

1 job across 1 St. Johns County town, all services

Nearby towns in St. Johns County

    All Florida cleaning services.

    Loading the map…
    Customer reviews

    What customers say

    Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

    Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
    Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
    I had a deep clean done and I couldn’t be happier. She was so thorough and did such a great job - I told her I have never seen bathrooms gleam like that! This is honestly the best house cleaning I’ve ever had.
    Amber M.Trustpilot · August 2026 · Deep clean
    I am so proud on how the carpet cleaning came out. Exactly what I was looking for. I love the way the house was cleaned and spotless with no residue or smells.
    Juan G.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Carpet cleaning
    FAQs

    Pressure washing in St. Augustine: your questions

    Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

    How much does pressure washing cost in St. Augustine?

    Pressure washing starts from $150. The median job total was $1,072 across 6 pressure washing jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

    Do you have pressure washing teams in St. Augustine?

    Yes. Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in St. Augustine and nearby St. Johns County towns, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida since January 2026.

    Do you offer pressure washing near St. Augustine?

    Yes. We take pressure washing bookings in St. Augustine and nearby towns across St. Johns County, subject to local team availability.

    How long does pressure washing take in St. Augustine?

    It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

    Do you offer power washing in St. Augustine?

    Yes. Power washing is part of our pressure washing in St. Augustine and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

    What is included in pressure washing?

    Driveways, Patios and decks, Walkways, Siding, and more. See the full pressure washing checklist.

    Local facts

    Driveways, siding and decks in St. Augustine

    Official Census figures for St. Augustine, compared with Florida.

    56% of homes in St. Augustine are detached houses, with a median build year of 1980. Driveways, walkways, siding and decks collect grime and mildew through Florida humidity, summer storms and mildew; a soft wash is used on painted, older or delicate surfaces.

    St. Augustine's share of detached single-family homes (56%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Hastings 75%; East Palatka 63%; Fruit Cove 87%.

    Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for St. Augustine. data.census.gov

    56%detached single-family homes
    1980median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
    44%of homes built before 1970
    8,715homes
    Homes by year built: St. Augustine vs Florida
    HereFL
    built 2010+18%14%
    1990-200926%33%
    1970-198912%35%
    1950-196915%15%
    before 195028%4%
    Share of detached single-family homes: St. Augustine and nearby towns
    St. Augustine56%
    Hastings75%
    East Palatka63%
    Fruit Cove87%
    Florida55%

    Book pressure washing in St. Augustine

    Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

    CallGet a free quote