Hello Cleaners
Now booking in St. Augustine

Appliance Cleaning in St. Augustine, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in St. Augustine, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve St. Augustine, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of appliance cleaning: wiping inside an oven in a bright kitchen in St. Augustine, Florida
Appliance cleaning in St. Augustine, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve St. Augustine
1cleaning job in St. Johns County, all services
$663median appliance cleaning job total, Florida
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in St. Augustine

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in St. Augustine
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in St. Augustine: what we see

Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in St. Augustine, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median appliance cleaning job came to $663, add-ons included. Most of our St. Augustine jobs have been in 4-bedroom homes.

Need appliance cleaning near St. Augustine? The same vetted team and checklist cover St. Augustine and nearby St. Johns County towns.

Appliance cleaning in St. Augustine can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

Whether you are looking for washer and dryer cleaning service, oven cleaning service, professional stove cleaning, dishwasher deep cleaning service or appliance deep cleaning services in St. Augustine, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in St. Augustine includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in St. Augustine, FL: 32080, 32084, 32086, 32092, 32095.

St. Augustine sits 11 miles northeast of Elkton, and the same teams also cover Ponte Vedra (17 miles away) and Hastings (17 miles).

Many St. Augustine customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in St. Augustine

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near St. Augustine

6 jobs we completed within 30 miles of St. Augustine

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (4), deep cleans (1) and carpet cleaning jobs (1). The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 13 mi1 job in Saint Augustine, FLdeep clean
  • 23 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 24 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 27 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 28 mi1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 29 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLcarpet cleaning
Ready to book in St. Augustine?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in St. Johns County

1 job across 1 St. Johns County town, all services

Nearby towns in St. Johns County

    All Florida cleaning services.

    Loading the map…
    Customer reviews

    What customers say

    Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

    My home hasn't looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
    James I.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
    Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
    Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
    Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
    Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
    FAQs

    Appliance cleaning in St. Augustine: your questions

    Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

    How much does appliance cleaning cost in St. Augustine?

    Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $663 across 66 appliance cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

    Do you have appliance cleaning teams in St. Augustine?

    Yes. Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in St. Augustine and nearby St. Johns County towns, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

    Do you offer appliance cleaning near St. Augustine?

    Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in St. Augustine and nearby towns across St. Johns County, subject to local team availability.

    How long does appliance cleaning take in St. Augustine?

    It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

    Do you offer oven cleaning in St. Augustine?

    Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in St. Augustine and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

    What is included in appliance cleaning?

    Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

    Local facts

    Kitchens in St. Augustine

    Official Census figures for St. Augustine, compared with Florida.

    There are 6,529 occupied homes in St. Augustine, with a median build year of 1980. 37% are rented, and the oven, fridge and dishwasher are among the first things a landlord checks at move-out. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

    St. Augustine's share of homes rented (37%) is between Fruit Cove (13%) and Hastings (68%).

    Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for St. Augustine; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (St. Augustine ZIP codes). data.census.gov

    6,529household kitchens
    1980median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
    37%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
    216full-service restaurants in St. Augustine's ZIP codes
    Share of homes rented: St. Augustine and nearby towns
    St. Augustine37%
    Hastings68%
    East Palatka25%
    Fruit Cove13%
    Florida32%

    Book appliance cleaning in St. Augustine

    Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

    CallGet a free quote